skip navigation

Reigning Division II state runner up South makes leap to Division I as OHSAA releases divisional assignments

By 270 Hoops Staff, 06/13/19, 4:20PM EDT

Share

City League duo head back to Division I as Central District gets some movement

COLUMBUS, Ohio -- The dark clouds that rolled into Columbus on Thursday morning represented more than just impeding rain storms. With the release of the new divisional alignments from the Ohio High School Athletic Association, several changes have rocked Central Ohio. 

None bigger than the move from Division II to Division I for reigning state runner up Columbus South. 

The Bulldogs, with an enrollment of 345 boys before competitive balance, had an additional 22 students tacked onto its enrollment due to CB, pushing them into Division I for the first time since 2003. South is now the smallest Division I school in the Central District and 12th smallest in the state of Ohio. 

South, which came just minutes away from a state championship, will return the vast majority of last season's rotation. The Bulldogs join a loaded Division I Central District that includes state powerhouses Pickerington Central, Pickerington North, Hilliard Bradley and many more. 

With an enrollment of 367 students, the Bulldogs are nearly a third of the size of the Central District's largest school, Reynoldsburg, which has an enrollment of 952 students. 

The cut off for Division II was 355 students, as Saint Francis DeSales came one student away from joining South in the Division I ranks.

Outside of South, Columbus Independence and Olentangy Berlin also made the jump to Division I from Division II. In the case of Independence and Berlin, both schools were going to move up to Division I regardless, as each school's actual enrollment surpassed the Division II cutoff. 

In Division II, Heath and Horizon Science each moved up from Division III, while no teams from Division I moved down. 

In the small school divisions, Grandview Heights, Wellington, Grove City Christian and Utica each moved down to Division IV from III, while Centerburg vaulted up to Division III from IV. Grandview Heights is now the heavy favorite in Division IV, as the Bobcats are reigning Division III district champs and return its best two players in seniors Luke Lachey and Brian Collier. 

For an explanation on how competitive balance works, we break it down here. 

For public schools, students that live within the school district (or specific attendance area for districts with multiple schools), are considered to be Tier 0 and do not count as extra against enrollment numbers. The inflated enrollment figure in competitive balance occurs when the athlete and one parent do not live within the attendance area for their school. 

Those athletes are classified to be Tier 1 or Tier 2 based upon whether or not they have maintained their enrollment in that district since the seventh grade. If an athlete has been in that district for the allotted amount of time, they are Tier 1 and add one to the enrollment figure of a school. With multi-school districts, an athlete can also be Tier 1 if he resides inside the district’s borders but not the attendance area of his present school, adding one to his school’s enrollment figure. Tier 2 is triggered when an athlete and their parent does not live within the borders of the school district and did not maintain enrollment in the school since seventh grade.

For private schools, an athlete is considered to be Tier 0 if they have had continuous enrollment in their current district since the seventh grade, and in the proper feeder school. If an athlete has been in the same system, but did not enter the normal high school through the feeder system since seventh grade, they are considered Tier 1. To be considered Tier 2 in the private school method, an athlete did not enter high school through the system, or district that they are currently attending.

Tier 2 athletes are considered to be a multiplier of five for basketball for their enrollment figures.

Full breakdown of each division via ohsaa.org

Name City Athletic District ODE Base Enrollment 2019 CB Enrollment 2020 BBK Tournament Enrollment 2020 Division 2019 Division Division Change
MASON MASON Southwest 1299 6 1305 Division I Division I
ST IGNATIUS CLEVELAND Northeast 1163 100 1263 Division I Division I
FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD Southwest 1237 6 1243 Division I Division I
ST XAVIER CINCINNATI Southwest 1083 137 1220 Division I Division I
CENTERVILLE CENTERVILLE Southwest 1049 0 1049 Division I Division I
HAMILTON HAMILTON Southwest 1026 15 1041 Division I Division I
LAKOTA WEST WEST CHESTER Southwest 998 4 1002 Division I Division I
LAKOTA EAST LIBERTY TOWNSHIP Southwest 998 3 1001 Division I Division I
WEST CLERMONT Cincinnati Southwest 926 34 960 Division I Division I
BEAVERCREEK BEAVERCREEK Southwest 959 0 959 Division I Division I
REYNOLDSBURG REYNOLDSBURG Central 930 22 952 Division I Division I
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER CINCINNATI Southwest 676 273 949 Division I Division I
MENTOR MENTOR Northeast 937 0 937 Division I Division I
ST EDWARD LAKEWOOD Northeast 722 213 935 Division I Division I
BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Northeast 915 5 920 Division I Division I
OAK HILLS CINCINNATI Southwest 917 0 917 Division I Division I
GAHANNA LINCOLN GAHANNA Central 893 0 893 Division I Division I
CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR  CANTON Northeast 872 5 877 Division I Division I
LORAIN LORAIN Northeast 872 1 873 Division I Division I
KETTERING FAIRMONT KETTERING Southwest 865 2 867 Division I Division I
MEDINA MEDINA Northeast 861 5 866 Division I Division I
SPRINGFIELD SPRINGFIELD Southwest 831 11 842 Division I Division I
WHITMER TOLEDO Northwest 839 1 840 Division I Division I
OLENTANGY ORANGE Lewis Center Central 832 3 835 Division I Division I
OLENTANGY LIBERTY POWELL Central 832 0 832 Division I Division I
SPRINGBORO SPRINGBORO Southwest 818 0 818 Division I Division I
MILFORD MILFORD Southwest 789 5 794 Division I Division I
DUBLIN COFFMAN DUBLIN Central 785 3 788 Division I Division I
GROVEPORT MADISON GROVEPORT Central 778 0 778 Division I Division I
WALNUT HILLS CINCINNATI Southwest 728 37 765 Division I Division I
ELYRIA ELYRIA Northeast 760 5 765 Division I Division I
GROVE CITY GROVE CITY Central 764 0 764 Division I Division I
WESTERN HILLS CINCINNATI Southwest 764 0 764 Division I Division I
WESTLAND GALLOWAY Central 761 1 762 Division I Division I
WAYNE HUBER HEIGHTS Southwest 742 15 757 Division I Division I
NEWARK Newark Central 729 26 755 Division I Division I
COLERAIN CINCINNATI Southwest 748 6 754 Division I Division I
STRONGSVILLE STRONGSVILLE Northeast 748 0 748 Division I Division I
HILLIARD DAVIDSON HILLIARD Central 745 0 745 Division I Division I
LANCASTER LANCASTER Central 724 11 735 Division I Division I
GLENOAK CANTON Northeast 722 12 734 Division I Division I
DUBLIN JEROME DUBLIN Central 719 7 726 Division I Division I
BEREA-MIDPARK BEREA Northeast 719 1 720 Division I Division I
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL WESTERVILLE Central 715 0 715 Division I Division I
JACKSON MASSILLON Northeast 711 0 711 Division I Division I
UPPER ARLINGTON columbus Central 702 0 702 Division I Division I
PRINCETON CINCINNATI Southwest 686 14 700 Division I Division I
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL PICKERINGTON Central 699 1 700 Division I Division I
MIDDLETOWN MIDDLETOWN Southwest 671 27 698 Division I Division I
HILLIARD BRADLEY Hilliard Central 693 0 693 Division I Division I
START TOLEDO Northwest 691 0 691 Division I Division I
NORTHMONT CLAYTON Southwest 688 1 689 Division I Division I
THOMAS WORTHINGTON WORTHINGTON Central 682 3 685 Division I Division I
PERRYSBURG PERRYSBURG Northwest 672 5 677 Division I Division I
EUCLID EUCLID Northeast 673 3 676 Division I Division I
STOW-MUNROE FALLS Stow Northeast 647 28 675 Division I Division I
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Cleveland Heights Northeast 668 0 668 Division I Division I
LEBANON LEBANON Southwest 666 0 666 Division I Division I
MARYSVILLE MARYSVILLE Central 662 0 662 Division I Division I
HILLIARD DARBY HILLIARD Central 657 1 658 Division I Division I
SYCAMORE CINCINNATI Southwest 657 0 657 Division I Division I
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH PICKERINGTON Central 642 1 643 Division I Division I
SOLON SOLON Northeast 636 0 636 Division I Division I
DELAWARE HAYES DELAWARE Central 634 0 634 Division I Division I
MIAMISBURG Miamisburg Southwest 632 0 632 Division I Division I
WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE Central 623 2 625 Division I Division I
SHAKER HEIGHTS SHAKER HEIGHTS Northeast 624 0 624 Division I Division I
CENTRAL CROSSING GROVE CITY Central 624 0 624 Division I Division I
MAX S HAYES CLEVELAND Northeast 594 14 608 Division I Division I
NEW ALBANY NEW ALBANY Central 608 0 608 Division I Division I
FINDLAY FINDLAY Northwest 600 5 605 Division I Division I
BOWSHER TOLEDO Northwest 588 10 598 Division I Division I
JOHN MARSHALL SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING CLEVELAND Northeast 564 25 589 Division I Division I
JAMES FORD RHODES CLEVELAND Northeast 578 10 588 Division I Division I
ELDER CINCINNATI Southwest 570 17 587 Division I Division I
HOOVER NORTH CANTON Northeast 564 15 579 Division I Division I
LOVELAND LOVELAND Southwest 576 0 576 Division I Division I
CUYAHOGA FALLS CUYAHOGA FALLS Northeast 531 35 566 Division I Division I
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH AUSTINTOWN Northeast 549 15 564 Division I Division I
ST FRANCIS DE SALES TOLEDO Northwest 429 128 557 Division I Division I
ST CHARLES COLUMBUS Central 472 84 556 Division I Division I
WESTERVILLE SOUTH Westerville Central 550 6 556 Division I Division I
RIVERSIDE Painesville Northeast 555 0 555 Division I Division I
BOARDMAN YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 551 0 551 Division I Division I
WINTON WOODS CINCINNATI Southwest 515 33 548 Division I Division I
WADSWORTH WADSWORTH Northeast 547 1 548 Division I Division I
PERRY MASSILLON Northeast 533 12 545 Division I Division I
ANTHONY WAYNE WHITEHOUSE Northwest 544 1 545 Division I Division I
NORTH ROYALTON NORTH ROYALTON Northeast 543 0 543 Division I Division I
HUDSON HUDSON Northeast 543 0 543 Division I Division I
LITTLE MIAMI MORROW Southwest 541 0 541 Division I Division I
WASHINGTON MASSILLON Northeast 489 41 530 Division I Division I
WATKINS MEMORIAL PATASKALA Central 530 0 530 Division I Division I
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS COLUMBUS Central 528 0 528 Division I Division I
AVON AVON Northeast 528 0 528 Division I Division I
MAYFIELD MAYFIELD VILLAGE Northeast 526 0 526 Division I Division I
FIRESTONE AKRON Northeast 503 20 523 Division I Division I
TROY TROY Southwest 522 1 523 Division I Division I
KINGS Kings Mills Southwest 515 6 521 Division I Division I
LAKEWOOD LAKEWOOD Northeast 520 1 521 Division I Division I
STEBBINS RIVERSIDE Southwest 482 38 520 Division I Division I
STEELE AMHERST Northeast 506 13 519 Division I Division I
LA SALLE CINCINNATI Southwest 454 63 517 Division I Division I
EDGEWOOD TRENTON Southwest 466 51 517 Division I Division I
NORTH RIDGEVILLE N RIDGEVILLE Northeast 514 0 514 Division I Division I
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW SYLVANIA Northwest 511 2 513 Division I Division I
DUBLIN SCIOTO DUBLIN Central 510 1 511 Division I Division I
TWINSBURG TWINSBURG Northeast 509 0 509 Division I Division I
OLMSTED FALLS OLMSTED FALLS Northeast 509 0 509 Division I Division I
WARREN G HARDING WARREN Northeast 506 1 507 Division I Division I
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE COLUMBUS Central 499 5 504 Division I Division I
LICKING HEIGHTS PATASKALA Central 493 6 499 Division I Division I
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS BROADVIEW HEIGHTS Northeast 497 1 498 Division I Division I
WHETSTONE COLUMBUS Central 490 7 497 Division I Division I
BARBERTON BARBERTON Northeast 488 6 494 Division I Division I
NORTH EASTLAKE Northeast 493 1 494 Division I Division I
BRIGGS COLUMBUS Central 488 4 492 Division I Division I
ST JOHN'S JESUIT TOLEDO Northwest 383 108 491 Division I Division I
NORTHLAND COLUMBUS Central 483 8 491 Division I Division I
OLENTANGY LEWIS CENTER Central 491 0 491 Division I Division I
GREEN Uniontown Northeast 490 0 490 Division I Division I
GARFIELD HEIGHTS GARFIELD HTS Northeast 482 0 482 Division I Division I
WAITE TOLEDO Northwest 479 1 480 Division I Division I
XENIA XENIA Southwest 476 0 476 Division I Division I
MOUNT VERNON MOUNT VERNON Central 475 0 475 Division I Division I
AVON LAKE AVON LAKE Northeast 474 0 474 Division I Division I
LAKE UNIONTOWN Northeast 471 1 472 Division I Division I
MARION HARDING MARION Central 449 20 469 Division I Division I
WALSH JESUIT CUYAHOGA FALLS Northeast 376 91 467 Division I Division I
OLENTANGY BERLIN Delaware Central 466 1 467 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
PARMA PARMA Northeast 463 3 466 Division I Division I
CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER Central 465 0 465 Division I Division I
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN AKRON Northeast 324 140 464 Division I Division I Up 1 CB - same as 2019
FAIRBORN Fairborn Southwest 463 0 463 Division I Division I
ANDERSON CINCINNATI Southwest 457 2 459 Division I Division I
NORDONIA MACEDONIA Northeast 459 0 459 Division I Division I
FREMONT ROSS FREMONT Northwest 454 1 455 Division I Division I
TEAYS VALLEY ASHVILLE Central 453 0 453 Division I Division I
SPRINGFIELD Holland Northwest 452 0 452 Division I Division I
LOGAN LOGAN Southeast 450 0 450 Division I Division I
ELLET AKRON Northeast 438 11 449 Division I Division I
HARRISON HARRISON Southwest 433 15 448 Division I Division I
TURPIN CINCINNATI Southwest 444 4 448 Division I Division I
NORTH OLMSTED NORTH OLMSTED Northeast 447 0 447 Division I Division I
BIG WALNUT SUNBURY Central 443 1 444 Division I Division I
CLAY OREGON Northwest 442 0 442 Division I Division I
SIDNEY SIDNEY Southwest 440 0 440 Division I Division I
TALAWANDA OXFORD Southwest 415 21 436 Division I Division I
WEST COLUMBUS Central 434 2 436 Division I Division I
VALLEY FORGE PARMA HEIGHTS Northeast 436 0 436 Division I Division I
MAPLE HEIGHTS MAPLE HEIGHTS Northeast 420 12 432 Division I Division I
KENMORE-GARFIELD AKRON Northeast 415 14 429 Division I Division I
LIMA SENIOR LIMA Northwest 429 0 429 Division I Division I
PIQUA PIQUA Southwest 426 0 426 Division I Division I
SOUTH WILLOUGHBY Northeast 423 1 424 Division I Division I
WITHROW CINCINNATI Southwest 391 31 422 Division I Division I
BRUSH LYNDHURST Northeast 415 5 420 Division I Division I
MIDVIEW GRAFTON Northeast 400 14 414 Division I Division I
WALNUT RIDGE COLUMBUS Central 410 4 414 Division I Division I
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL HUNTING VALLEY Northeast 324 88 412 Division I Division I Up 1 CB - same as 2019
BEDFORD BEDFORD Northeast 408 0 408 Division I Division I
HIGHLAND MEDINA Northeast 406 0 406 Division I Division I
LAKESIDE Ashtabula Northeast 406 0 406 Division I Division I
THEODORE ROOSEVELT KENT Northeast 392 12 404 Division I Division I
MIFFLIN COLUMBUS Central 403 1 404 Division I Division I
WESTLAKE WESTLAKE Northeast 404 0 404 Division I Division I
WOOSTER WOOSTER Northeast 399 1 400 Division I Division I
NORTH AKRON Northeast 399 0 399 Division I Division I
WEST CARROLLTON WEST CARROLLTON Southwest 392 5 397 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
NORMANDY PARMA Northeast 388 0 388 Division I Division I
JOHN ADAMS CLEVELAND Northeast 388 0 388 Division I Division I
WHITEHALL-YEARLING WHITEHALL Central 387 0 387 Division I Division I
CHILLICOTHE CHILLICOTHE Southeast 367 19 386 Division I Division I
MADISON MADISON Northeast 382 2 384 Division I Division I
TECUMSEH NEW CARLISLE Southwest 374 1 375 Division I Division I
MOUNT HEALTHY CINCINNATI Southwest 375 0 375 Division I Division I
CENTRAL CATHOLIC Toledo Northwest 219 154 373 Division I Division I Up 1 CB - same as 2019
INDEPENDENCE COLUMBUS Central 359 14 373 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
NORTHWEST CINCINNATI Southwest 372 0 372 Division I Division I
WESTERN BROWN MOUNT ORAB Southwest 363 7 370 Division I Division I
BUTLER VANDALIA Southwest 365 5 370 Division I Division I
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW SYLVANIA Northwest 368 2 370 Division I Division I
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE MANSFIELD Northwest 352 16 368 Division I Division I
ASHLAND ASHLAND Northwest 363 5 368 Division I Division I
ALLIANCE ALLIANCE Northeast 363 5 368 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
SOUTH COLUMBUS Central 345 22 367 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
BENEDICTINE CLEVELAND Northeast 261 104 365 Division I Division II Up 1 CB
KENSTON CHAGRIN FALLS Northeast 364 0 364 Division I Division I
GOSHEN Goshen Southwest 360 2 362 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
BOWLING GREEN BOWLING GREEN Northwest 361 0 361 Division I Division I
FRANKLIN FRANKLIN Southwest 347 13 360 Division I Division I
LINCOLN WEST SCHOOL OF GLOBAL STUDIES CLEVELAND Northeast 355 3 358 Division I Division I
CARROLL DAYTON Southwest 294 63 357 Division I Division I Up 1 CB - same as 2019
PADUA FRANCISCAN PARMA Northeast 296 61 357 Division I Division II Up 1 CB
DOVER DOVER East 353 4 357 Division I Division I
BELMONT DAYTON Southwest 353 4 357 Division I Division I
HARVEY PAINESVILLE Northeast 356 0 356 Division I Division II Up 1 EMIS
ST FRANCIS DE SALES COLUMBUS Central 303 52 355 Division II Division II
WILMINGTON WILMINGTON Southwest 349 6 355 Division II Division II Down 1 CB - same as 2019
COPLEY COPLEY Northeast 355 0 355 Division II Division I Down 1 CB
Zanesville Zanesville East 344 10 354 Division II Division II Down 1 CB - same as 2019
ROGERS TOLEDO Northwest 333 19 352 Division II Division I Down 1 EMIS
AURORA AURORA Northeast 352 0 352 Division II Division II Down 1 CB - same as 2019
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP COLUMBUS Central 344 7 351 Division II Division II Down 1 CB - same as 2019
ST VINCENT-ST MARY AKRON Northeast 244 105 349 Division II Division I Down 1 EMIS
CHAMINADE JULIENNE DAYTON Southwest 261 87 348 Division II Division II
HOWLAND WARREN Northeast 330 13 343 Division II Division II
CHARDON CHARDON Northeast 342 1 343 Division II Division II
GRANVILLE GRANVILLE Central 342 0 342 Division II Division II
NORTON NORTON Northeast 322 19 341 Division II Division II
SANDUSKY SANDUSKY Northwest 338 2 340 Division II Division II
LOUISVILLE LOUISVILLE Northeast 340 0 340 Division II Division II
COLUMBIAN TIFFIN Northwest 333 6 339 Division II Division II
GREENVILLE GREENVILLE Southwest 334 5 339 Division II Division II
MONROE MONROE Southwest 330 6 336 Division II Division II
TIPPECANOE TIPP CITY Southwest 335 0 335 Division II Division II
ROSS HAMILTON Southwest 329 5 334 Division II Division II
NEW PHILADELPHIA N PHILADELPHIA East 331 3 334 Division II Division II
MIAMI TRACE WASHINGTON CH Southeast 318 13 331 Division II Division II
BISHOP HARTLEY COLUMBUS Central 252 78 330 Division II Division II
EAST AKRON Northeast 324 5 329 Division II Division II
HOLY NAME PARMA HEIGHTS Northeast 253 74 327 Division II Division II
EAST TECHNICAL CLEVELAND Northeast 319 8 327 Division II Division I Down 1 EMIS
REVERE RICHFIELD Northeast 327 0 327 Division II Division II
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC CLEVELAND Northeast 203 123 326 Division II Division II
MARIETTA MARIETTA Southeast 326 0 326 Division II Division II
BELLEFONTAINE BELLEFONTAINE Southwest 324 1 325 Division II Division II
MANSFIELD SENIOR MANSFIELD Northwest 312 11 323 Division II Division II
GENEVA GENEVA Northeast 316 6 322 Division II Division II
NORWALK NORWALK Northwest 318 4 322 Division II Division II
TROTWOOD-MADISON TROTWOOD Southwest 321 0 321 Division II Division II
CANFIELD CANFIELD Northeast 321 0 321 Division II Division II
BELLBROOK BELLBROOK Southwest 320 0 320 Division II Division II
WOODWARD TOLEDO Northwest 316 3 319 Division II Division I Down 1 EMIS
TRI-VALLEY DRESDEN East 307 11 318 Division II Division I Down 1 EMIS
ATHENS THE PLAINS Southeast 313 4 317 Division II Division II
CLEVELAND SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MEDICINE CLEVELAND Northeast 299 17 316 Division II Division I Down 1 EMIS
WAPAKONETA WAPAKONETA Northwest 314 2 316 Division II Division II
NEW RICHMOND NEW RICHMOND Southwest 307 8 315 Division II Division II
BUCKEYE MEDINA Northeast 307 8 315 Division II Division II
BEECHCROFT COLUMBUS Central 307 7 314 Division II Division II
CELINA CELINA Northwest 308 5 313 Division II Division II
DEFIANCE DEFIANCE Northwest 297 15 312 Division II Division II
NILES MC KINLEY NILES Northeast 310 2 312 Division II Division II
ROCKY RIVER ROCKY RIVER Northeast 312 0 312 Division II Division II
WOODWARD CINCINNATI Southwest 294 17 311 Division II Division II
BUCKEYE VALLEY DELAWARE Central 302 8 310 Division II Division II
COVENTRY AKRON Northeast 285 24 309 Division II Division II
SPRINGFIELD AKRON Northeast 286 23 309 Division II Division II
AIKEN CINCINNATI Southwest 289 16 305 Division II Division II
CLOVERLEAF LODI Northeast 304 0 304 Division II Division II
GILMOUR ACADEMY GATES MILLS Northeast 136 167 303 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
CHANEY YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 288 15 303 Division II Division II
BADIN HAMILTON Southwest 241 59 300 Division II Division II
EAST YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 287 13 300 Division II Division II
SHERIDAN THORNVILLE Southeast 287 12 299 Division II Division II
HUGHES CINCINNATI Southwest 247 50 297 Division II Division II
BUCHTEL AKRON Northeast 283 14 297 Division II Division II
ELIDA ELIDA Northwest 291 4 295 Division II Division II
SHAW EAST CLEVELAND Northeast 252 41 293 Division II Division II
WEST HOLMES MILLERSBURG East 281 11 292 Division II Division II
LEXINGTON LEXINGTON Northwest 290 2 292 Division II Division II
LUTHERAN WEST ROCKY RIVER Northeast 182 109 291 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
SHAWNEE LIMA Northwest 287 2 289 Division II Division II
CENTENNIAL COLUMBUS Central 275 13 288 Division II Division II
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN CHARDON Northeast 254 33 287 Division II Division II
BISHOP WATTERSON COLUMBUS Central 265 22 287 Division II Division II
TALLMADGE TALLMADGE Northeast 287 0 287 Division II Division II
BAY BAY VILLAGE Northeast 287 0 287 Division II Division II
JACKSON JACKSON Southeast 282 4 286 Division II Division II
UNIOTO CHILLICOTHE Southeast 258 27 285 Division II Division II
MAUMEE MAUMEE Northwest 285 0 285 Division II Division II
RAVENNA Ravenna Northeast 267 17 284 Division II Division II
ARCHBISHOP ALTER KETTERING Southwest 230 53 283 Division II Division II
DUNBAR DAYTON Southwest 277 1 280 Division II N/A
HAWKEN GATES MILLS Northeast 197 82 279 Division II Division II
MARLINGTON ALLIANCE Northeast 266 13 279 Division II Division II
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ST MARYS Northwest 277 0 277 Division II Division II
GRAHAM LOCAL ST PARIS Southwest 247 29 276 Division II Division II
TAYLOR CLEVES Southwest 267 8 275 Division II Division II
EASTMOOR ACADEMY COLUMBUS Central 269 6 275 Division II Division II
STREETSBORO STREETSBORO Northeast 274 1 275 Division II Division II
WARREN VINCENT Southeast 267 7 274 Division II Division II
STEUBENVILLE STEUBENVILLE East 252 20 272 Division II Division II
LUTHERAN EAST CLEVELAND HTS Northeast 111 160 271 Division II Division III Up 1 CB
RIVER VALLEY CALEDONIA Central 256 15 271 Division II Division II
JONATHAN ALDER PLAIN CITY Central 270 1 271 Division II Division II
BEXLEY COLUMBUS Central 271 0 271 Division II Division II
PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER DAYTON Southwest 261 8 269 Division II Division II
LONDON LONDON Central 267 2 269 Division II Division II
WEST GEAUGA CHESTERLAND Northeast 250 17 267 Division II Division II
WOODRIDGE PENINSULA Northeast 253 14 267 Division II Division II
CLINTON-MASSIE CLARKSVILLE Southwest 252 14 266 Division II Division II
SCOTT TOLEDO Northwest 258 8 266 Division II Division II
VERMILION VERMILION Northwest 248 17 265 Division II Division II
RIVER VIEW WARSAW East 264 1 265 Division II Division II
WEST BRANCH BELOIT Northeast 251 12 263 Division II Division II
BISHOP FENWICK FRANKLIN Southwest 205 56 261 Division II Division II
MC CLAIN GREENFIELD Southeast 249 12 261 Division II Division II
HUBBARD HUBBARD Northeast 256 5 261 Division II Division II
CHAGRIN FALLS CHAGRIN FALLS Northeast 261 0 261 Division II Division II
LICKING VALLEY NEWARK Central 249 11 260 Division II Division II
BLOOM-CARROLL CARROLL Central 255 5 260 Division II Division II
HILLSBORO HILLSBORO Southeast 258 2 260 Division II Division II
PERKINS SANDUSKY Northwest 252 6 258 Division II Division II
ORANGE PEPPER PIKE Northeast 258 0 258 Division II Division II
JOHN GLENN NEW CONCORD East 248 9 257 Division II Division II
CLYDE CLYDE Northwest 256 1 257 Division II Division II
CIRCLEVILLE CIRCLEVILLE Southeast 240 16 256 Division II Division II
FAIRFIELD UNION LANCASTER Southeast 227 28 255 Division II Division II
SHELBY Shelby Northwest 248 7 255 Division II Division II
PURCELL MARIAN CINCINNATI Southwest 131 123 254 Division II Division III Up 1 CB
ONTARIO ONTARIO Northwest 243 11 254 Division II Division II
WYOMING CINCINNATI Southwest 254 0 254 Division II Division II
ROSSFORD Rossford Northwest 218 35 253 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
GLENVILLE  CLEVELAND Northeast 250 2 252 Division II Division II
BELLEVUE BELLEVUE Northwest 252 0 252 Division II Division II
KENTON RIDGE SPRINGFIELD Southwest 241 10 251 Division II Division II
CLEARVIEW LORAIN Northeast 234 16 250 Division II Division II
SALEM Salem Northeast 243 7 250 Division II Division II
INDIAN CREEK WINTERSVILLE East 244 6 250 Division II Division II
EAST COLUMBUS Central 245 5 250 Division II Division II
VAN WERT VAN WERT Northwest 248 2 250 Division II Division II
NAPOLEON NAPOLEON Northwest 248 2 250 Division II Division II
WAVERLY WAVERLY Southeast 242 6 248 Division II Division II
LOGAN ELM CIRCLEVILLE Southeast 246 2 248 Division II Division II
BRYAN BRYAN Northwest 247 1 248 Division II Division II
OAKWOOD DAYTON Southwest 248 0 248 Division II Division II
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CUYAHOGA FALLS Northeast 217 30 247 Division II Division II
CLAYMONT UHRICHSVILLE East 238 9 247 Division II Division II
JFK E3AGLE ACADEMY CLEVELAND Northeast 245 2 247 Division II Division II
MINERVA MINERVA East 239 6 245 Division II Division II
THURGOOD MARSHALL DAYTON Southwest 235 9 244 Division II Division II
PORT CLINTON PORT CLINTON Northwest 228 15 243 Division II Division II
BATAVIA BATAVIA Southwest 236 7 243 Division II Division II
INDIAN HILL CINCINNATI Southwest 242 0 242 Division II Division II
EDGEWOOD ASHTABULA Northeast 216 24 240 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
POLAND SEMINARY POLAND Northeast 240 0 240 Division II Division II
ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS CINCINNATI Southwest 197 42 239 Division II Division II
CANTON SOUTH CANTON Northeast 232 7 239 Division II Division II
VALLEY VIEW GERMANTOWN Southwest 239 0 239 Division II Division II
LAKE CATHOLIC MENTOR Northeast 203 35 238 Division II Division II
NORTHRIDGE DAYTON Southwest 195 42 237 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
VINTON COUNTY MC ARTHUR Southeast 236 1 237 Division II Division II
PERRY PERRY Northeast 235 1 236 Division II Division II
FIELD MOGADORE Northeast 205 30 235 Division II Division II
EAST LIVERPOOL EAST LIVERPOOL East 231 2 233 Division II Division II
LINDEN MC KINLEY COLUMBUS Central 228 4 232 Division II Division II
LAKEVIEW CORTLAND Northeast 231 1 232 Division II Division II
WASHINGTON WASHINGTON C.H. Southeast 232 0 232 Division II Division II
CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGE East 227 4 231 Division II Division II
LAKEWOOD HEBRON Central 228 3 231 Division II Division II
WAUSEON WAUSEON Northwest 226 4 230 Division II Division II
MAYSVILLE ZANESVILLE East 228 2 230 Division II Division II
WAYNESVILLE WAYNESVILLE Southwest 203 26 229 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
URBANA URBANA Southwest 215 13 228 Division II Division II
CLEAR FORK BELLVILLE Northwest 218 10 228 Division II Division II
GIRARD GIRARD Northeast 227 1 228 Division II Division II
SHRODER CINCINNATI Southwest 214 13 227 Division II Division II
CARROLLTON CARROLLTON East 225 2 227 Division II Division II
ROGER BACON ST BERNARD Southwest 182 44 226 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
URSULINE YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 183 43 226 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
NORTHWEST CANAL FULTON Northeast 215 11 226 Division II Division II
GALLIA ACADEMY GALLIPOLIS Southeast 221 5 226 Division II Division II
VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH CLEVELAND Northeast 175 50 225 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
STRUTHERS STRUTHERS Northeast 218 7 225 Division II Division II
INDIAN VALLEY GNADENHUTTEN East 222 3 225 Division II Division II
BEAVER East Liverpool East 214 8 222 Division II Division II
ST MARTIN de PORRES Cleveland Northeast 117 104 221 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
FAIRLESS NAVARRE Northeast 210 10 220 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
MEADOWBROOK BYESVILLE East 213 6 219 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
HEATH HEATH Central 216 2 218 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
EATON EATON Southwest 218 0 218 Division II Division II
KEYSTONE LA GRANGE Northeast 206 11 217 Division II Division II
ST CLAIRSVILLE ST CLAIRSVILLE East 214 2 216 Division II Division II
NORWOOD Norwood Southwest 215 1 216 Division II Division II
RIVER VALLEY BIDWELL Southeast 195 20 215 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
FIRELANDS OBERLIN Northeast 207 8 215 Division II Division II
MARION-FRANKLIN COLUMBUS Central 209 6 215 Division II Division II
HIGHLAND MARENGO Central 211 4 215 Division II Division II
BROOKSIDE SHEFFIELD Northeast 214 1 215 Division II Division II
SHAWNEE SPRINGFIELD Southwest 199 15 214 Division II Division II
EDISON MILAN Northwest 199 14 213 Division II Division II
BETHEL-TATE BETHEL Southwest 206 7 213 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
PHILO DUNCAN FALLS East 207 5 212 Division II Division II
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY COLUMBUS Central 212 0 212 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
KENTON KENTON Northwest 195 16 211 Division II Division II Up 1 CB - same as 2019
TRIWAY WOOSTER Northeast 205 6 211 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
NORTHWESTERN SPRINGFIELD Southwest 205 5 210 Division II Division II
OAK HARBOR OAK HARBOR Northwest 196 13 209 Division II Division III Up 1 CB
BLANCHESTER BLANCHESTER Southwest 202 7 209 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
NEW LEXINGTON NEW LEXINGTON Southeast 204 5 209 Division II Division II
GALION GALION Northwest 208 1 209 Division II Division II
UPPER SANDUSKY UPPER SANDUSKY Northwest 208 0 208 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
HURON HURON Northwest 208 0 208 Division II Division III Up 1 EMIS
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY CINCINNATI Southwest 147 60 207 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS WARRENSVILLE HTS Northeast 205 2 207 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
FOSTORIA FOSTORIA Northwest 207 0 207 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
ELYRIA CATHOLIC ELYRIA Northeast 152 54 206 Division III Division III
BENJAMIN LOGAN BELLEFONTAINE Southwest 198 8 206 Division III Division II Down 1 CB
BATH LIMA Northwest 185 20 205 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
UNION LOCAL BELMONT East 204 1 205 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
BEACHWOOD BEACHWOOD Northeast 205 0 205 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
MILTON-UNION WEST MILTON Southwest 204 0 204 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
UTICA UTICA Central 200 3 203 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
OTTAWA-GLANDORF OTTAWA Northwest 203 0 203 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE JOHNSTOWN Central 203 0 203 Division III Division III Down 1 CB - same as 2019
MORGAN MC CONNELSVILLE East 201 1 202 Division III Division II Down 1 CB
EASTWOOD PEMBERVILLE Northwest 189 12 201 Division III Division III
CHESAPEAKE CHESAPEAKE Southeast 191 10 201 Division III Division III
ORRVILLE ORRVILLE Northeast 196 5 201 Division III Division III
CONNEAUT CONNEAUT Northeast 200 1 201 Division III Division II Down 1 CB
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY CINCINNATI Southwest 125 75 200 Division III Division III
COLUMBUS ACADEMY GAHANNA Central 159 41 200 Division III Division III
BISHOP READY COLUMBUS Central 160 38 198 Division III Division III
LIBERTY-BENTON FINDLAY Northwest 177 21 198 Division III Division III
INDIAN LAKE LEWISTOWN Southwest 196 2 198 Division III Division III
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CINCINNATI Southwest 152 45 197 Division III Division III
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN BATAVIA Southwest 185 11 196 Division III Division III
HARRISON CENTRAL CADIZ East 191 5 196 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
FAIRVIEW FAIRVIEW PARK Northeast 196 0 196 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
PORTSMOUTH WEST WEST PORTSMOUTH Southeast 190 5 195 Division III Division III
GENOA AREA GENOA Northwest 185 9 194 Division III Division III
ALEXANDER Albany Southeast 191 3 194 Division III Division III
MEADOWDALE DAYTON Southwest 176 17 193 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
TAFT CINCINNATI Southwest 177 16 193 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
MEIGS POMEROY Southeast 188 5 193 Division III Division III
SOUTHEAST RAVENNA Northeast 192 1 193 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
JEFFERSON AREA JEFFERSON Northeast 188 4 192 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
MARIEMONT CINCINNATI Southwest 192 0 192 Division III Division III
CARLISLE CARLISLE Southwest 192 0 192 Division III Division III
CRESTWOOD MANTUA Northeast 183 7 190 Division III Division III
NORTHWOOD NORTHWOOD Northwest 142 47 189 Division III Division III
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK AMANDA Central 188 1 189 Division III Division III
WESTFALL WILLIAMSPORT Southeast 180 8 188 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
OTSEGO Tontogany Northwest 187 1 188 Division III Division III
READING READING Southwest 166 21 187 Division III Division III
ZANE TRACE CHILLICOTHE Southeast 175 12 187 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
LAKE MILLBURY Northwest 185 2 187 Division III Division III
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC CANTON Northeast 133 53 186 Division III Division III
BETHEL TIPP CITY Southwest 178 8 186 Division III Division III
MARTINS FERRY MARTINS FERRY East 180 5 185 Division III Division III
BUCKEYE LOCAL RAYLAND East 184 1 185 Division III Division III
CHAMPION WARREN Northeast 173 11 184 Division III Division III
MINFORD MINFORD Southeast 179 4 183 Division III Division III
WEST MUSKINGUM ZANESVILLE East 180 3 183 Division III Division III
MADISON-PLAINS LONDON Central 167 15 182 Division III Division III
GRAND VALLEY ORWELL Northeast 178 4 182 Division III Division III
CHIPPEWA DOYLESTOWN Northeast 179 3 182 Division III Division III
PLEASANT MARION Central 166 15 181 Division III Division III
CARDINAL MOONEY YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 149 31 180 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
EASTERN Winchester Southeast 171 9 180 Division III Division III
COLUMBUS NORTH INTERNATIONAL Columbus Central 167 12 179 Division III Division III
MADISON SENIOR MIDDLETOWN Southwest 168 11 179 Division III Division III
TUSLAW MASSILLON Northeast 174 5 179 Division III Division III
BERKSHIRE BURTON Northeast 158 20 178 Division III Division III
EAST CLINTON SABINA Southwest 173 5 178 Division III Division III
GARFIELD GARRETTSVILLE Northeast 168 9 177 Division III Division III
NORTH UNION RICHWOOD Central 175 2 177 Division III Division III
WILLARD WILLARD Northwest 176 1 177 Division III Division III
GREENON SPRINGFIELD Southwest 169 7 176 Division III Division III
PREBLE SHAWNEE CAMDEN Southwest 169 7 176 Division III Division III
EDISON RICHMOND East 172 4 176 Division III Division III
SWANTON SWANTON Northwest 173 3 176 Division III Division III
SOUTH POINT SOUTH POINT Southeast 176 0 176 Division III Division III
LAKOTA KANSAS Northwest 155 20 175 Division III Division III
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM WEST LIBERTY Southwest 162 13 175 Division III Division III
NORTH COLLEGE HILL CINCINNATI Southwest 175 0 175 Division III Division III
NORTHWEST MC DERMOTT Southeast 174 0 174 Division III Division III
LIBERTY YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 143 30 173 Division III Division III
IRONTON IRONTON Southeast 160 13 173 Division III Division III
HARVEST PREPARATORY Canal Winchester Central 79 91 170 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
WHEELERSBURG WHEELERSBURG Southeast 158 12 170 Division III Division III
PIKETON PIKETON Southeast 160 10 170 Division III Division III
LIBERTY UNION BALTIMORE Central 161 9 170 Division III Division III
COSHOCTON COSHOCTON East 163 7 170 Division III Division III
SANDY VALLEY MAGNOLIA East 168 2 170 Division III Division III
MADEIRA CINCINNATI Southwest 170 0 170 Division III Division III
BROOKVILLE BROOKVILLE Southwest 170 0 170 Division III Division III
FINNEYTOWN CINCINNATI Southwest 169 0 169 Division III Division III
MANCHESTER New Franklin Northeast 151 16 167 Division III Division II Down 1 EMIS
WAYNEDALE APPLE CREEK Northeast 158 9 167 Division III Division III
ELMWOOD BLOOMDALE Northwest 162 5 167 Division III Division III
WELLSTON WELLSTON Southeast 166 1 167 Division III Division III
VERSAILLES VERSAILLES Southwest 167 0 167 Division III Division III
BROOKLYN BROOKLYN Northeast 167 0 167 Division III Division III
WATERLOO ATWATER Northeast 165 1 166 Division III Division III
KIRTLAND KIRTLAND Northeast 166 0 166 Division III Division III
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Worthington Central 126 39 165 Division III Division III
PORTSMOUTH PORTSMOUTH Southeast 161 4 165 Division III Division III
OAK HILL OAK HILL Southeast 162 3 165 Division III Division III
RIDGEWOOD WEST LAFAYETTE East 165 0 165 Division III Division III
SOUTH RANGE Canfield Northeast 156 8 164 Division III Division III
WICKLIFFE WICKLIFFE Northeast 159 5 164 Division III Division III
WYNFORD BUCYRUS Northwest 152 11 163 Division III Division III
NORTHWESTERN WEST SALEM Northeast 160 3 163 Division III Division III
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE COLUMBUS Central 125 37 162 Division III Division III
GREENEVIEW JAMESTOWN Southwest 155 7 162 Division III Division III
GARAWAY SUGARCREEK East 152 9 161 Division III Division III
ROOTSTOWN ROOTSTOWN Northeast 159 2 161 Division III Division III
PAULDING PAULDING Northwest 160 1 161 Division III Division III
DAYTON CHRISTIAN MIAMISBURG Southwest 104 56 160 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
DIXIE NEW LEBANON Southwest 148 12 160 Division III Division III
TRINITY HS GARFIELD HTS. Northeast 123 36 159 Division III Division III
ROCK HILL IRONTON Southeast 156 2 158 Division III Division III
NORTH ADAMS SEAMAN Southeast 146 11 157 Division III Division III
BUCKEYE TRAIL LORE CITY East 147 10 157 Division III Division III
MIAMI EAST CASSTOWN Southwest 153 4 157 Division III Division III
CLARK MONTESSORI CINCINNATI Southwest 145 11 156 Division III Division III
WILLIAMSBURG WILLIAMSBURG Southwest 141 14 155 Division III Division III
EVERGREEN METAMORA Northwest 154 1 155 Division III Division III
BELLAIRE BELLAIRE East 154 1 155 Division III Division III
BARNESVILLE BARNESVILLE East 154 1 155 Division III Division III
SEVEN HILLS CINCINNATI Southwest 114 40 154 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
NORWAYNE CRESTON Northeast 146 8 154 Division III Division III
GEORGETOWN GEORGETOWN Southwest 147 7 154 Division III Division III
WEST JEFFERSON West Jefferson Central 152 2 154 Division III Division III
LYNCHBURG-CLAY LYNCHBURG Southeast 136 17 153 Division III Division III
LABRAE LEAVITTSBURG Northeast 140 13 153 Division III Division III
COLDWATER COLDWATER Northwest 147 6 153 Division III Division III
FAIRLAND PROCTORVILLE Southeast 152 1 153 Division III Division III
RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY Cincinnati Southwest 134 18 152 Division III Division III
CRESTVIEW COLUMBIANA Northeast 149 3 152 Division III Division III
VAN BUREN VAN BUREN Northwest 144 7 151 Division III Division III
COLUMBIANA COLUMBIANA Northeast 126 24 150 Division III Division III
JEFFERSON DELPHOS Northwest 142 8 150 Division III Division III
CRISTO REY COLUMBUS Columbus Central 143 7 150 Division III N/A
BLACK RIVER SULLIVAN Northeast 150 0 150 Division III Division III
NORTHRIDGE JOHNSTOWN Central 150 0 150 Division III Division III
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC LIMA Northwest 109 40 149 Division III Division IV Up 1 CB
ARCANUM ARCANUM Southwest 139 10 149 Division III Division III
UNITED HANOVERTON Northeast 143 6 149 Division III Division III
TUSCARAWAS VALLEY ZOARVILLE East 144 5 149 Division III Division III
BUCYRUS BUCYRUS Northwest 146 3 149 Division III Division III
STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS DAYTON Southwest 149 0 149 Division III Division III
COLUMBIA COLUMBIA STATION Northeast 118 30 148 Division III Division IV Up 1 CB
CRESTVIEW ASHLAND Northwest 145 3 148 Division III Division III
ARCHBOLD ARCHBOLD Northwest 146 2 148 Division III Division III
ANNA ANNA Southwest 146 2 148 Division III Division III
MEMORIAL CAMPBELL Northeast 148 0 148 Division III Division III
MINERAL RIDGE MINERAL RIDGE Northeast 110 37 147 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
DAWSON-BRYANT COAL GROVE Southeast 127 19 146 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
ELGIN MARION Central 136 9 145 Division III Division III
TRIAD NORTH LEWISBURG Southwest 138 7 145 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
CENTERBURG CENTERBURG Central 140 5 145 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
SMITHVILLE SMITHVILLE Northeast 144 1 145 Division III Division III
WOODMORE Elmore Northwest 138 6 144 Division III Division III
BLUFFTON BLUFFTON Northwest 143 1 144 Division III Division III
WESTERN RESERVE COLLINS Northwest 131 12 143 Division III Division III
FORT FRYE BEVERLY East 132 10 142 Division III Division III
LIBERTY CENTER LIBERTY CENTER Northwest 135 7 142 Division III Division III
NATIONAL TRAIL NEW PARIS Southwest 137 5 142 Division III Division III
SOUTHEASTERN CHILLICOTHE Southeast 139 3 142 Division III Division III
FAIRBANKS Milford Center Central 137 4 141 Division III Division III
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC OREGON Northwest 78 62 140 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
WELLINGTON WELLINGTON Northeast 132 8 140 Division III Division III
NORTHMOR GALION Central 138 2 140 Division III Division III
NEWTON FALLS NEWTON FALLS Northeast 140 0 140 Division III Division III
RIVERDALE MT. BLANCHARD Northwest 129 10 139 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
FAIRVIEW SHERWOOD Northwest 132 7 139 Division III Division III
SPRINGFIELD NEW MIDDLETOWN Northeast 138 1 139 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI Cincinnati Southwest 126 12 138 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
CARDINAL MIDDLEFIELD Northeast 127 11 138 Division III Division III
ADENA FRANKFORT Southeast 136 2 138 Division III Division III
NEWCOMERSTOWN NEWCOMERSTOWN East 137 1 138 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
NORTHEASTERN SPRINGFIELD Southwest 129 8 137 Division III Division III
ALLEN EAST Harrod Northwest 130 7 137 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
SENECA EAST ATTICA Northwest 131 6 137 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
PYMATUNING VALLEY ANDOVER Northeast 131 6 137 Division III Division III
TINORA DEFIANCE Northwest 136 1 137 Division III Division III
COLONEL CRAWFORD North Robinson Northwest 125 11 136 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
DELTA DELTA Northwest 136 0 136 Division III Division III
FREDERICKTOWN FREDERICKTOWN Central 134 1 135 Division III Division III
ST THOMAS AQUINAS LOUISVILLE Northeast 64 70 134 Division III Division IV Up 1 CB
EAST CANTON EAST CANTON Northeast 124 10 134 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
NELSONVILLE-YORK NELSONVILLE Southeast 129 5 134 Division III Division III
LOUDONVILLE LOUDONVILLE Northeast 131 3 134 Division III Division III
BELPRE BELPRE Southeast 133 1 134 Division III Division III
MAPLETON ASHLAND Northeast 116 17 133 Division III Division IV Up 1 CB
MOUNT GILEAD MOUNT GILEAD Central 125 8 133 Division III Division III
OBERLIN OBERLIN Northeast 127 6 133 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
EAST PALESTINE EAST PALESTINE Northeast 132 1 133 Division III Division III
DEER PARK CINCINNATI Southwest 133 0 133 Division III Division III
WESTERN LATHAM Southeast 119 13 132 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
MONTPELIER MONTPELIER Northwest 121 11 132 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
OTTAWA HILLS TOLEDO Northwest 132 0 132 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
WAYNE TRACE HAVILAND Northwest 122 9 131 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
MARGARETTA CASTALIA Northwest 125 6 131 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
WEST UNION WEST UNION Southeast 130 1 131 Division III Division III
HOUSTON HOUSTON Southwest 109 20 129 Division III Division III Up 1 CB - same as 2019
BROOKFIELD BROOKFIELD Northeast 119 10 129 Division III Division III
MECHANICSBURG MECHANICSBURG Southwest 123 6 129 Division III Division IV Up 1 EMIS
HUNTINGTON CHILLICOTHE Southeast 122 6 128 Division IV Division III Down 1 CB
COVINGTON COVINGTON Southwest 123 5 128 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
CROOKSVILLE CROOKSVILLE Southeast 125 3 128 Division IV Division III Down 1 CB
FEDERAL HOCKING STEWART Southeast 127 1 128 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
WELLINGTON SCHOOL COLUMBUS Central 101 26 127 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
MINSTER MINSTER Northwest 126 1 127 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
HOPEWELL-LOUDON BASCOM Northwest 98 28 126 Division IV Division IV
HILLSDALE JEROMESVILLE Northeast 116 10 126 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
COLUMBUS GROVE COLUMBUS GROVE Northwest 126 0 126 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
TROY CHRISTIAN TROY Southwest 95 30 125 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
SHENANDOAH SARAHSVILLE East 112 13 125 Division IV Division IV
PARKWAY ROCKFORD Northwest 124 1 125 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
NEW LONDON NEW LONDON Northwest 124 1 125 Division IV Division III Down 1 CB
HICKSVILLE HICKSVILLE Northwest 122 2 124 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
GIBSONBURG GIBSONBURG Northwest 123 1 124 Division IV Division III Down 1 CB
FAIRPORT HARDING FAIRPORT HARBOR Northeast 93 30 123 Division IV Division IV
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN CARDINGTON Central 115 8 123 Division IV Division IV
FORT RECOVERY FORT RECOVERY Northwest 122 1 123 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS COLUMBUS Central 123 0 123 Division IV Division III Down 1 CB
MOGADORE MOGADORE Northeast 105 17 122 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
EAST KNOX HOWARD Central 116 5 121 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
RITTMAN RITTMAN Northeast 117 4 121 Division IV Division IV
CAREY CAREY Northwest 117 4 121 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY FAYETTEVILLE Southwest 112 8 120 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
VALLEY LUCASVILLE Southeast 116 4 120 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
PAINT VALLEY BAINBRIDGE Southeast 119 1 120 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
ST HENRY ST HENRY Northwest 120 0 120 Division IV Division IV Down 1 CB - same as 2019
EASTERN BEAVER Southeast 113 5 118 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY LANCASTER Central 62 55 117 Division IV Division IV
ADA ADA Northwest 110 7 117 Division IV Division IV
SPENCERVILLE SPENCERVILLE Northwest 114 3 117 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON RIPLEY Southwest 114 3 117 Division IV Division IV
DALTON DALTON Northeast 116 1 117 Division IV Division IV
MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY TOLEDO Northwest 101 15 116 Division IV Division IV
HILAND BERLIN East 113 3 116 Division IV Division IV
LOCKLAND LOCKLAND Southwest 73 41 114 Division IV Division IV
SOUTHERN LOCAL SALINEVILLE Northeast 113 1 114 Division IV Division IV
TRIMBLE GLOUSTER Southeast 113 1 114 Division IV Division IV
FORT LORAMIE FORT LORAMIE Southwest 114 0 114 Division IV Division IV
AYERSVILLE DEFIANCE Northwest 102 11 113 Division IV Division IV
INDEPENDENCE INDEPENDENCE Northeast 113 0 113 Division IV Division IV
ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE ST BERNARD Southwest 95 17 112 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
FAIRFIELD LEESBURG Southeast 110 2 112 Division IV Division IV
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC SANDUSKY Northwest 69 42 111 Division IV Division IV
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS Cuyahoga Heights Northeast 102 9 111 Division IV Division IV
MONROE CENTRAL WOODSFIELD East 111 0 111 Division IV Division IV
SOUTH GALLIA CROWN CITY Southeast 67 43 110 Division IV Division IV
FAIRLAWN SIDNEY Southwest 85 25 110 Division IV Division IV
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN GROVE CITY Central 87 23 110 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
MONROEVILLE MONROEVILLE Northwest 91 19 110 Division IV Division IV
TRI-VILLAGE New Madison Southwest 95 15 110 Division IV Division IV
BRIDGEPORT BRIDGEPORT East 95 15 110 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH WEST ALEXANDRIA Southwest 102 7 109 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
TRI-COUNTY NORTH LEWISBURG Southwest 109 0 109 Division IV Division IV
WESTERN RESERVE Berlin Center Northeast 104 2 106 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
SYMMES VALLEY WILLOW WOOD Southeast 105 1 106 Division IV Division IV
MARION LOCAL MARIA STEIN Northwest 105 1 106 Division IV Division IV
RIVER HANNIBAL East 106 0 106 Division IV Division IV
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN COLUMBUS Central 59 46 105 Division IV Division IV
SHADYSIDE SHADYSIDE East 97 8 105 Division IV Division IV
FELICITY-FRANKLIN FELICITY Southwest 99 6 105 Division IV Division IV
SOUTH WEBSTER SOUTH WEBSTER Southeast 101 4 105 Division IV Division IV
MOHAWK Sycamore Northwest 102 3 105 Division IV Division IV
NEW MIAMI Hamilton Southwest 80 24 104 Division IV Division IV
WHITEOAK MOWRYSTOWN Southeast 85 19 104 Division IV Division IV
BERNE UNION SUGAR GROVE Central 95 9 104 Division IV Division IV
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL SOUTH CHARLESTON Southwest 97 7 104 Division IV Division IV
TORONTO TORONTO East 104 0 104 Division IV Division IV
ST PAUL NORWALK Northwest 85 18 103 Division IV Division IV
DAVID ANDERSON LISBON Northeast 100 3 103 Division IV Division IV
MALVERN MALVERN East 86 16 102 Division IV Division IV
PERRY LIMA Northwest 95 7 102 Division IV Division IV
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN Fairfield Southwest 64 37 101 Division IV Division IV
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY NORTH RIDGEVILLE Northeast 69 32 101 Division IV Division IV
JOHN F KENNEDY WARREN Northeast 74 27 101 Division IV Division IV
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL  YOUNGSTOWN Northeast 76 25 101 Division IV Division III Down 1 EMIS
BOTKINS BOTKINS Southwest 88 13 101 Division IV Division IV
SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE PERFORMING ARTS CINCINNATI Southwest 88 12 100 Division IV Division IV
FRANKLIN MONROE Arcanum Southwest 84 15 99 Division IV Division IV
LINCOLNVIEW VAN WERT Northwest 91 8 99 Division IV Division IV
EASTERN REEDSVILLE Southeast 95 4 99 Division IV Division IV
ST PETER'S MANSFIELD Northwest 73 25 98 Division IV Division IV
JACKSON-MILTON NORTH JACKSON Northeast 96 2 98 Division IV Division IV
MC DONALD MCDONALD Northeast 97 1 98 Division IV Division IV
PLYMOUTH PLYMOUTH Northwest 80 17 97 Division IV Division IV
PATRICK HENRY HAMLER Northwest 97 0 97 Division IV Division IV
MANCHESTER MANCHESTER Southeast 95 1 96 Division IV Division IV
CLAY PORTSMOUTH Southeast 62 33 95 Division IV Division IV
WATERFORD Waterford Southeast 77 18 95 Division IV Division IV
YELLOW SPRINGS YELLOW SPRINGS Southwest 84 10 94 Division IV Division IV
EDGERTON EDGERTON Northwest 84 10 94 Division IV Division IV
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY UNION CITY Southwest 87 6 93 Division IV Division IV
SOUTHERN RACINE Southeast 87 6 93 Division IV Division IV
NEWARK CATHOLIC NEWARK Central 87 6 93 Division IV Division IV
CRESTVIEW CONVOY Northwest 88 4 92 Division IV Division IV
GREEN FRANKLIN FURNACE Southeast 78 11 89 Division IV Division IV
BADGER KINSMAN Northeast 87 2 89 Division IV Division IV
MC COMB MC COMB Northwest 89 0 89 Division IV Division IV
FISHER CATHOLIC LANCASTER Central 57 31 88 Division IV Division IV
SOUTH CENTRAL GREENWICH Northwest 81 7 88 Division IV Division IV
MATHEWS VIENNA Northeast 84 4 88 Division IV Division IV
GLENWOOD NEW BOSTON Southeast 48 39 87 Division IV Division IV
ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY WILLOUGHBY Northeast 31 55 86 Division IV Division IV
ANTWERP ANTWERP Northwest 81 5 86 Division IV Division IV
OYLER Cincinnati Southwest 84 2 86 Division IV N/A
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY XENIA Southwest 68 17 85 Division IV Division IV
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN STRASBURG East 76 9 85 Division IV Division IV
FRONTIER NEW MATAMORAS East 84 1 85 Division IV Division IV
RICHMOND HEIGHTS RICHMOND HTS Northeast 85 0 85 Division IV Division IV
MAPLEWOOD CORTLAND Northeast 85 0 85 Division IV Division IV
ANSONIA ANSONIA Southwest 81 3 84 Division IV Division IV
NEW BREMEN NEW BREMEN Northwest 83 1 84 Division IV Division IV
CATHOLIC CENTRAL STEUBENVILLE East 84 0 84 Division IV Division IV
CEDARVILLE CEDARVILLE Southwest 81 2 83 Division IV Division IV
PEEBLES PEEBLES Southeast 82 1 83 Division IV Division IV
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HARTVILLE Northeast 71 11 82 Division IV Division IV
LEIPSIC LEIPSIC Northwest 75 7 82 Division IV Division IV
RIVERSIDE DE GRAFF Southwest 75 7 82 Division IV Division IV
LUCAS LUCAS Northwest 82 0 82 Division IV Division IV
OLD FORT Tiffin Northwest 71 10 81 Division IV Division IV
ARLINGTON Arlington Northwest 78 3 81 Division IV Division IV
NORTH BALTIMORE NORTH BALTIMORE Northwest 80 1 81 Division IV Division IV
MILLER CORNING Southeast 80 1 81 Division IV Division IV
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN FRANKLIN Southwest 36 44 80 Division IV Division IV
LEETONIA LEETONIA Northeast 73 7 80 Division IV Division IV
NEWTON LOCAL PLEASANT HILL Southwest 77 3 80 Division IV Division IV
CALDWELL CALDWELL East 78 1 79 Division IV Division IV
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN ELYRIA Northeast 47 30 77 Division IV Division IV
MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CINCINNATI Southwest 47 30 77 Division IV Division IV
WELLSVILLE WELLSVILLE Northeast 76 1 77 Division IV Division IV
CRESTLINE CRESTLINE Northwest 74 2 76 Division IV Division IV
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN TOLEDO Northwest 62 13 75 Division IV Division IV
EDON Edon Northwest 75 0 75 Division IV Division IV
DANVILLE DANVILLE Central 75 0 75 Division IV Division IV
BUCKEYE CENTRAL NEW WASHINGTON Northwest 73 1 74 Division IV Division IV
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC NEW PHILADELPHIA East 43 30 73 Division IV Division IV
ARCADIA ARCADIA Northwest 66 7 73 Division IV Division IV
BRISTOL Bristolville Northeast 68 5 73 Division IV Division IV
NORTH CENTRAL PIONEER Northwest 66 6 72 Division IV Division IV
RIDGEDALE MORRAL Central 70 1 71 Division IV Division IV
ST JOHN'S DELPHOS Northwest 71 0 71 Division IV Division IV
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY PORTSMOUTH Southeast 50 20 70 Division IV Division IV
LEHMAN CATHOLIC SIDNEY Southwest 58 12 70 Division IV Division IV
LORDSTOWN WARREN Northeast 65 5 70 Division IV Division IV
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL DELAWARE Central 29 40 69 Division IV Division IV
MADISON CHRISTIAN GROVEPORT Central 52 17 69 Division IV Division IV
PANDORA-GILBOA PANDORA Northwest 62 7 69 Division IV Division IV
DANBURY LAKESIDE Northwest 62 7 69 Division IV Division IV
HILLTOP WEST UNITY Northwest 65 4 69 Division IV Division IV
SEBRING MC KINLEY SEBRING Northeast 65 3 68 Division IV Division IV
JACKSON CENTER JACKSON CENTER Southwest 61 6 67 Division IV Division IV
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Toledo  Northwest 33 32 65 Division IV Division IV
CONOTTON VALLEY BOWERSTON East 54 11 65 Division IV Division IV
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY SPRINGFIELD Southwest 44 20 64 Division IV Division IV
WINDHAM WINDHAM Northeast 53 11 64 Division IV Division IV
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY Cincinnati Southwest 54 10 64 Division IV Division IV
CHALKER SOUTHINGTON Northeast 58 6 64 Division IV Division IV
PETTISVILLE Pettisville Northwest 60 3 63 Division IV Division IV
CATHOLIC CENTRAL SPRINGFIELD Southwest 47 15 62 Division IV Division IV
NEW RIEGEL NEW RIEGEL Northwest 47 15 62 Division IV Division IV
CORY-RAWSON RAWSON Northwest 57 5 62 Division IV Division IV
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY MC GUFFEY Northwest 61 1 62 Division IV Division IV
BRADFORD BRADFORD Southwest 53 8 61 Division IV Division IV
HARDIN NORTHERN DOLA Northwest 55 5 60 Division IV Division IV
MILLERSPORT MILLERSPORT Central 59 1 60 Division IV Division IV
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN WILLOUGHBY Northeast 34 24 58 Division IV Division IV
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN MANSFIELD Northwest 48 10 58 Division IV Division IV
NEW KNOXVILLE NEW KNOXVILLE Northwest 52 6 58 Division IV Division IV
LOWELLVILLE LOWELLVILLE Northeast 49 8 57 Division IV Division IV
FAYETTE FAYETTE Northwest 50 7 57 Division IV Division IV
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN KIDRON Northeast 41 15 56 Division IV Division IV
MILLER CITY MILLER CITY Northwest 53 2 55 Division IV Division IV
RUSSIA RUSSIA Southwest 47 7 54 Division IV Division IV
KALIDA KALIDA Northwest 52 1 53 Division IV Division IV
CONTINENTAL CONTINENTAL Northwest 53 0 53 Division IV Division IV
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN WESTERVILLE Central 22 30 52 Division IV Division IV
BISHOP ROSECRANS ZANESVILLE East 45 5 50 Division IV Division IV
HOLGATE HOLGATE Northwest 47 3 50 Division IV Division IV
OTTOVILLE OTTOVILLE Northwest 49 1 50 Division IV Division IV
NEWBURY NEWBURY Northeast 49 1 50 Division IV Division IV
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY Columbus Central 49 1 50 Division IV Division IV
ST JOHN SCHOOL ASHTABULA Northeast 39 10 49 Division IV Division IV
JEFFERSON TWP DAYTON Southwest 46 3 49 Division IV Division IV
MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL DAYTON Southwest 49 0 49 Division IV Division IV
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN WAYNESFIELD Northwest 43 5 48 Division IV Division IV
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Granville Central 27 20 47 Division IV Division IV
CALVERT TIFFIN Northwest 44 2 46 Division IV Division IV
RIDGEMONT Mt. Victory Northwest 45 0 45 Division IV Division IV
BEALLSVILLE BEALLSVILLE East 45 0 45 Division IV Division IV
STRYKER STRYKER Northwest 39 3 42 Division IV Division IV
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC FREMONT Northwest 40 2 42 Division IV Division IV
FORT JENNINGS FORT JENNINGS Northwest 42 0 42 Division IV Division IV
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN LIMA Northwest 21 20 41 Division IV Division IV
VANLUE VANLUE Northwest 31 9 40 Division IV Division IV
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Columbiana Northeast 31 4 35 Division IV Division IV
EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Dayton Southwest 34 1 35 Division IV Division IV
NOTRE DAME Portsmouth Southeast 31 0 31 Division IV Division IV
HILLCREST ACADEMY CINCINNATI Southwest 29 0 29 Division IV Division IV
BLOOMFIELD N BLOOMFIELD Northeast 13 15 28 Division IV Division IV
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL IRONTON Southeast 23 1 24 Division IV Division IV
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN PLAIN CITY Central 11 10 21 Division IV Division IV

Recent News

Subscribe to 270 Hoops Mailing List!

Email Address:
Favorite Columbus HS Team:
First Name:
Last Name:
Subscribe
270Hoops 270 Hoops 270Hoops