skip navigation

All-Central District: All-District Teams and Awards

By Jake Spegal, 03/08/21, 12:00PM EST

Share

The All-District teams in Columbus for the 2020-21 season

COLUMBUS, Ohio -- The all-district teams and awards have officially been decided. Here's a look at the teams and awards from the ever so odd 2020-21 high school season in Columbus - as voted on by Central District coaches.

BOYS

Division I

Player of the Year: Tasos Cook (Sr., Westerville Central)

Coach of the Year: Tom Souder (Worthington Kilbourne)

First Team

Tasos Cook (Sr., Westerville Central, 21.2 points per game)

Henry Hinkle (Sr., Olentangy Liberty, 14.2)

Sean Jones (Jr., Gahanna, 17.5)

Keaton Norris (Sr., Hilliard Bradley, 18.1)

Ian Schupp (Sr., Worthington Kilbourne, 18.0)

Ajay Sheldon (Jr., Dublin Coffman, 23.5)

Jalen Sullinger (Sr., Thomas Worthington, 18.6)

Second Team

Drey Carter (Jr., Westerville South, 16.1)

Jason Foster (Sr., Olentangy Orange, 14.9)

Casey George (Sr., Pickerington North, 19.1)

Jaiden Guice (Sr., Westerville South, 19.9)

Tyrese Hughey (Sr., Thomas Worthington, 12.2)

Brock Waits (Sr., Grove City, 17.1)

Garner Wallace (Sr., Pickerington Central, 15.2)

Third Team

Jack Christian (Sr., Marysville, 14.9)

Rob Dorsey (Jr., Northland, 19.0)

Elijah Hinton (Sr., Newark, 14.8)

Derrick James (Jr., St. Charles, 14.6)

Jaivon Miller (Sr., Licking Heights , 19.1)

Josiah Mobley (Sr., Reynoldsburg, 14.2)

Devin Royal (So., Pickerington Central, 14.7)

Honorable Mention

Zakai Alexander (Pickerington Central), Kade Bafford, (Newark), Drew Ballinger (Newark), Dylan Banish (Watkins Memorial), Zion Blevins (Walnut Ridge), Caleb Brigle (Whetstone), Teddy Brown (Whitehall), Jeremy Burns (Central Crossing), Jesse Burris (Delaware), Tae’Von Bush (Walnut Ridge), Quincy Clark (Westerville Central), Alex Coffey (Grove City), Dante Collier (Licking Heights), Caleb Conard (Big Walnut), Austin Corley (Olentangy Berlin), Quinn Corna (Upper Arlington), Zaveon Croff (Reynoldsburg),Mauricio Diaz (Briggs), Leon Douglas (Walnut Ridge), Aidan Dring (Dublin Coffman), Omari Effiong (Thomas Worthington), Tylar Foster (Olentangy Liberty), Cortez Freeman (Canal Winchester), Kendrick Frempong (Mifflin), Jared Frey (Hilliard Davidson), Cam Gilkerson (Hilliard Darby), Josh Harlan (Pickerington Central), Keshawn Harris (Independence), Julian Heckman (Reynoldsburg), Nash Hostetler (Dublin Coffman), Andre Irvin (Olentangy Orange), Tashaun Ivery (West), Tavian James (Olentangy), Mekhi Jarrett (Mifflin), Jarius Jones (Gahanna), Noah Lawrence (Westerville North), Camden Ledford (Westerville North), Scotty Lomax (Groveport), Lachlan MacDonald (Dublin Jerome), Makhale Massey (Northland), Sohn McGee (Westland), Travis Mecklenburg (Worthington Kilbourne), Garrett Meddock (Teays Valley), Blake Meyer (Mount Vernon), Anthony Millner (Canal Winchester), AJ Mirgon (Hilliard Bradley), Jayden Nervis (Hilliard Davidson), Cade Norris (Hilliard Bradley), Ryan Nutter (Dublin Jerome), Ryan Paris (Hilliard Davidson), Ayden Parsons (Worthington Kilbourne), Jaydon Pearson (Dublin Scioto), Peter Pedrozo (Westerville South), Justin Perry (New Albany), Kevian Poindexter (Canal Winchester); Camden Primmer (Teays Valley), Gio Roberts (Hilliard Darby), Cameron Roudabush (Lancaster), Jerry Saunders (Pickerington North), Matthew Sech (Hilliard Darby), Royal Sibley (Whitehall), Javan Simmons (Gahanna), Wesley Stokes (Marion Harding), Garrett Taylor (Marysville), Andrew Wade (Olentangy Liberty), Kievon Wiggins (Whitehall), Chase Walker (St. Charles), Kenyatta Whiteside (Groveport), Zach Wieging (Olentangy), Javion Williams (Briggs), Maceo Williams (Gahanna), Joey Zalewski (Thomas Worthington).

Division II

Player of the Year: Des Watson (Sr., DeSales)

Coach of the Year: Zach Ross (Jonathan Alder)

First team

Evan Dozer (Jr., Bloom-Carroll, 16.0)

Jackson Izzard (Sr., Jonathan Alder, 18.6)

Amani Lyles (Jr., Beechcroft, 21.6)

Brandon McLaughlin (Jr., Heath, 17.7)

Shamarion Rogers (Sr., Linden-McKinley, 16.8)

JJ Simmons (Jr., Beechcroft, 21.6)

Des Watson (Sr., DeSales, 25.9)

Second Team

Maurice Barnes Jr. (Sr., South, 16.6)

Ethan Bell (Sr., River Valley, 20.9)

Mekhi Bloodworth (Sr., East, N/A)

Carsyn Crouch (Jr., Granville, 14.9)

Reece Huber (Jr., Heath, 15.0)

Ansoumane Oulare (Sr., Horizon Science, 13.1)

Troy Scowden (Jr., Buckeye Valley, 14.0)

Third Team

Henry Brandt (Jr., Bexley, 14.1)

DJ Donnell (Sr., Bishop Hartley, 12.2)

Dylan Johnson (Sr., River Valley, 15.2)

Shawn Nethers (Sr., Licking Valley, 16.8)

Dylan Thompson (Jr., Buckeye Valley, 14.5)

Joey Walker (Jr., Jonathan Alder, 7.9)

La'Son Walker (Jr., Linden-McKinley, 14.6)

Honorable Mention

Obed Achirem (DeSales), Dennis Asoro (Eastmoor Academy), Jordan Bellamy (Highland), Macheco Brooks (Marion-Franklin), Trenton Collins (Lakewood), Chance Groce (Linden), Tyreek Gunnell (Centennial), Marquis Hawthorne (South), Jacob Hoying (Watterson), Jaylon Jackson (Centennial), Zach Jones (London), Shermar Lindsey (South), Maurice McCall (South), Will Miller (Hartley), Chris Mitchell (Bexley), Hanid Muse (Horizon Science), Cade Phillips (Bexley), Antwoin Reed (Beechcroft), Cole Rhett (Watterson), Jared Rose (Bloom-Carroll), Atticus Schuler (DeSales), Will Skerbetz (Granville), Deon Thorpe (Eastmoor Academy) Grant Welsch (Jonathan Alder).

Division III

Player of the Year: DJ Moore (Jr., Worthington Christian)

Coach of the Year: David Dennis Sr. (Harvest Prep)

First Team

Eli Burke (Sr., Africentric, 15.4)

Preston Crabtree (Sr., North Union, 16.7)

Gavin Foe (Sr., Johnstown, 20.5)

Carter Jones (Sr., Centerburg, 16.0)

DJ Moore (Jr., Worthington Christian, 17.7)

Darius Parham (Sr., Bishop Ready, 18.2)

Nyelle Shaheed (So., Harvest Prep, 13.0)

Second Team

Ty Hatfield (Sr., Fredericktown, 11.7)

Terrence Kee (Sr., Harvest Prep, 12.0)

Tyler Kindberg (Sr., Worthington Christian, 13.7)

Jake Lusk (Sr., Johnstown, 15.0)

Dailyn Swain (So., Africentric, 17.5)

Marcus Stewart (Sr., Wellington, 15.4)

Zach Vernon (Jr., North Union, 16.2)

Third Team

Jacob Berlekamp (Sr., Liberty Union, 12.5)

Tanner Compton (Jr., Columbus Academy, 13.0)

Mario Davis (Sr., Harvest Prep, 11.0)

Adyn Gammell (Sr., Madison Plains, 16.0)

Braylon Green (Sr., Fairbanks, 10.3)

Clayton Rhyne (So., Amanda-Clearcreek, 15.5)

Caleb Sheriff (Sr., Fredericktown, 13.9)

Honorable Mention

Adonus Abrams (Harvest Prep),Brian Beavers (Harvest Prep), Matthew Bland (Mount Gilead), MJ Book (West Jefferson), Trey Booker (Pleasant), Garrison Budd (Ready), Tyler Buescher (West Jefferson), Kobe Buford (Worthington Christian), Kaid Carpenter
(Fredericktown), Elijah Chafin (Mount Gilead), Seth Cooper (Utica), Lincoln Cunningham (Fredericktown), Jacob Denney (Liberty Union), Trevyn Feasel (North Union), Isaiah Hazelwood (Worthington Christian), Brady Hess (Columbus Academy), Jackson Huffer (Mount Gilead), Sam Johnson (Worthington Christian), KJ Jones (International), Kooper Keen (Northmor), Mckinnon Mead (Centerburg), Wyatte Miller (Fairbanks), Nic Minder
(Northridge), Tyler Oberle (West Jefferson), Chase Oullette (Wellington), Kevin Reeves (Columbus Academy), Kalib Riddle (Liberty Union), Carson Rife (Elgin), Harrison Sager (Elgin), Kaleb Schaffer (Ready), Carter Schultz (Fairbanks), Wiley Smith (Pleasant), Justin Townley (Northridge), Dan Wagner (Africentric).

Division IV

Player of the Year: Brock Brock Unger  (Sr., Berne Union)

Coach of the Year: Curt Coffey (Patriot Prep)

First Team

Joe Benvie (Jr., Granville Christian, 22.2)

Trey Brininger (Sr., Cardington Lincoln, 18.5)

Josh Burke (Sr., Fisher Catholic, 18.6)

Cole Canter (Sr., Newark Catholic , 15.6)

Darius Ogburn (Sr., Patriot Prep, 15.0)

Mason Purvis (Sr., Millersport, 22.8)

Brock Unger (Sr., Berne Union, 18.8)

Second Team

Alex Bronder (Sr., Fisher Catholic, 12.9)

Micah Fisher (So., Tree of Life, 13.8)

Aiden Leslie (Jr., Grandview, 12.5)

Weston Melick (Sr., East Knox, 13.3)

Caleb Ransom (Fr., Grove City Christian, 14.1)

Connor Slabaugh (Sr., Sheknah Christian, 17.7)

Nathan Stewart (Sr., Delaware Christian, 18.1)

Third Team

Danny Claypool (So., Grandview, 10.1)

David Crow (Jr., Tree of Life, 13.9)

Dwayne Gilmore (Sr., Patriot Prep, 10.0)

Avery Harper (Sr., Cardington Lincoln, 11.0)

Shane Knepp (Jr., East Knox, 13.0)

Andrew Peeler (Jr., Northside Christian, 13.9)

Xavier Smith-Lindsey (Sr., Patriot Prep, 10.0)

Honorable Mention

Adam Beard (Ridgedale), Kenton Gould (Liberty Christian), Darren Mickley (Danville), Nate Still (Fairfield Christian), Brayden Taylor (Grove City Christian), James Vasek (Delaware Christian), Seth Vaughn (Grove City Christian), Wyatt Weckesser (Danville), Mason White (Cardington), Andrew Yutzy (Shekinah Christian).

Girls

Division I

Player of the Year: Emma Shumate (Sr., Newark)

Coach of the Year: Klarke Ransome (Marysville)

First Team

Aja Austin (Sr., Westerville South, 21.9)

Ariyah Douglas (Sr., Marion Harding, 20.0)

Jenna Kopyar (So., Dublin Coffman, 12.9)

Kilyn McGuff (Sr., Bishop Watterson, 16.8)

Imarianah Russell (Jr., Reynoldsburg, 19.5)

Lauren Scott (Jr., Worthington Kilbourne, 21.7)

Emma Shumate (Sr., Newark, 13.0)

Second Team

Alexis Amabile (Sr., Delaware Hayes, 19.2)

Abby Brown (Sr., Big Walnut, 17.5)

Mya Perry (Jr., Reynoldsburg, 15.0)

Caitlin Splain (Sr., Olentangy Liberty, 13.8)

Gwen Stare (Jr., Newark, 11.0)

Jocelyn Tate (Sr., Pickerington Central, 8.0)

Bella Ward (Jr., Gahanna, 15.9)

Third Team

Chloe Callahan (Sr., Hilliard Bradley, 10.3)

Alexia Gartner (Jr., Watkins Memorial , 11.9)

Tessa Grady (So., Dublin Coffman, 11.1)

Danielle Grim (Sr., Bishop Watterson, 10.0)

Amaris Lowery (Sr., Dublin Jerome, 17.4)

Alexia Mobley (Jr., Reynoldsburg, 12.6)

Charia Smith (Jr., Westerville North, 12.0)

Honorable Mention

Nahdia Alcorn (Northland),Mayson Bates (Pickerington North), Gigi Bower (Olentangy Liberty), McKenna Brokaw (Mount Vernon), Carly Callahan (Hilliard Bradley), Macy Chapman (Hilliard Bradley), Kadence Conley (Dublin Jerome), Kayla Curry-Brown (Westerville North), Kayla Delmore (Olentangy Orange), Kennedie Doup (Olentangy), Nicole Flock (Marion Harding), Tara Flynn (Dublin Coffman), Olivia Gittins (New Albany), Maddie Goodman (Olentangy Berlin), Alsaysha Grant (Pickerington North), Madison Greene (Pickerington Central), Nelia Guice (Westerville South), Brianna Hamilton (Northland), Annie Hargraves (Upper Arlington), Amya Harris (Worthington Kilbourne), Bella Heaton (Hilliard Darby), Jenna Horsley (Teays Valley), Casey Humphrey (Groveport), Clarke Jackson (Gahanna), Chloe Jeffers (Delaware), Kayla Jones (Grove City), Leila Jones (Westerville South), Katie Kaucheck (New Albany), Hannah Kershaw (Westland), Ava Krutowskis (Marysville), Kass Lee (Marysville), Kierstyn Liming (Canal Winchester), Jenna Lucas (Watkins Memorial), Laila Marshall (Gahanna), Brianna O’Connor (Hilliard Davidson,  Ellie Pollock-Ballard (Grove City), Reece Poston (Lancaster), Ashley Powers (Hilliard Darby), Jocelyn Ramos-Cheers (Thomas Worthington), Nevaeh Reaves (Walnut Ridge), Jordan Rich (Olentangy Liberty), Karleigh Rothe (Dublin Scioto), Meg Spohn (Olentangy), Justine Steinman-Ross (Marion Harding), Madyson Stottsbery (Newark), Courtney Suchan (Olentangy Berlin), Maddie Vejsicky (Newark), McKenzie White (Independence), Ala Wilkerson (Marysville), Skye Williams (Pickerington Central), Tia Wilson (Eastmoor Academy), Lauren Wood (New Albany), Kate Yaussy (Westerville Central).

Division II

Player of the Year: Ella Wigal (So., Granville)

Coach of the Year: Mark Collier (Heath)

First Team

Emily Bratton (Fr., Bloom-Carroll, 17.1)

Mary Ferrito (Jr., Jonathan Alder, 16.0)

Shelby Flynn (Sr., Heath, 14.6)

Kami Kortokrax (Sr., Bishop Hartley, 17.0)

Cate Schieber (Jr., Granville, 11.0)

Jewel Watkins (Sr., Whitehall, 20.8)

Ella Wigal (So., Granville, 13.7)

Second Team

Eloise Brandewie (So., Bishop Hartley, 12.0)

La'Briar Franklin-Paige (Sr., Beechcroft, 21.1)

Lainie Hilaman (Sr., Granville, 8.3)

Hannah Logan (Jr., River Valley, 14.0)

Alexa Thomas (Sr., Licking Valley, 12.7)

Elli Trimble (Sr., London, 11.5)

Maddy Young (Sr., Bexley, 13.2)

Third team

Shawna Blake (Sr., Utica, 12.7)

Camryn Martindale (Jr., Lakewood, 8.4)

Taylor McMichael (Sr., Linden-McKinley, N/A)

Brooklyn Mosher (So., River Valley, 12.9)

Reese Pittman (Jr., Bloom-Carroll, 11.2)

Evan Platfoot (Fr., Jonathan Alder, 12.0)

Emma West (Jr., Highland, 12.2)

Honorable Mention

La’Larra Bays (Beechcroft), Emily Buckley (Amanda-Clearcreek), Adrienne Collier (Heath), Anika Craft (Buckeye Valley), Alexa Cummins (Lakewood), Cassidy Dupps (Heath), Chelsea Edington (Buckeye Valley), Paige Garrett (Buckeye Valley), Tessa Miller (Beechcroft), Autumn Mitchell (London), Emilee Redfern (Licking Valley), Emma Shepherd (Jonathan Alder), Sydnie Smith (Bexley), Emma Spangler (Columbus School for Girls).

Division III

Player of the Year: Kat Weakley (Sr., Worthington Christian)

Coach of the Year: Andy Schmitz (Liberty Union)

First Team

Abigail Adkins (Fr., Johnstown, 15.7)

Maliyah Johnson (Sr., Africentric, 18.0)

Blessing King (Jr., Worthington Christian, 12.6)

Gabbie King (Sr., West Jefferson, 13.9)

Abbie Riddle (So., Liberty Union, 16.9)

Arianna Smith (Sr., Africentric, 16.0)

Kat Weakley (Sr., Worthington Christian, 21.1)

Second Team

Dana Bertke (Jr., Cardington Lincoln, 8.5)

Gabby Daniels (Jr., Fredericktown, 12.2)

Holly Gompf (Sr., Mount Gilead, 13.9)

Beth Hardwick (Jr., Cardington Lincoln, 14.0)

Jordan Huffman (Sr., North Union, 11.1)

Meghan Mayotte (So., Worthington Christian, 10.2)

Lyndsey Stocks (Sr., Northridge, 12.3)

Third Team

Caroline Berlekamp (So., Liberty Union, 9.4)

Kyla Columbia (Jr., Pleasant, 12.1)

Karsyn Edwards (Jr., Cardington Lincoln, 10.0)

Macy Miller (So., Fairbanks, 8.7)

Aniyah Murphy (Sr., Africentric, 10.0)

Taylor Roberts (Jr., West Jefferson, 13.6)

Hannah Yochem (Sr., Grandview, 13.7)

Honorable Mention

Brooke Barb (Johnstown), Audrey Bouton (Fredericktown), Claire Cahall (Columbus Academy), Kambry Edwards (Cardington), Chloe Goulter (Centerburg), Kamryn Grant (Africentric), Rachel Hartman (Grandview), Sydney Koker (Northridge), Elaina Lahmers
(Fairbanks), Mikayla Linkous (Cardington), Avery Mattix (Pleasant), Kayla McClendon (Columbus Academy), Megan McClish (West Jefferson), Candace Millisor (Mount Gilead), Jacklyn Nussbaum (Fredericktown), Emilee Powers (Liberty Union), Sierra Schlosser (Ready), Sophia Spolter (Columbus Academy), Cayden Wagner (Johnstown), Megan Weakley (Worthington Christian), Summer Weller (Fredericktown).

Division IV

Player of the Year: Bella Kline (Berne Union)

Coach of the Year: Matt Little (Berne Union)

First Team

Harlei Antritt (Sr., Newark Catholic, 16.0)

Chloe Chard-Pelloquin (Jr., Newark Catholic, 14.0)

Brooklyn Hess (Jr., Danville, 15.5)

Bella Kline (Sr., Berne Union, 13.6)

Sophia Kline (So., Berne Union, 11.0)

Katie Neuhart (Jr., Delaware Christian, 21.0)

Lexi Wenger (Northmor, Jr., 13.9)

Second Team

Emily Blevins (Sr., Berne Union, 9.0)

Ellie Bruce (Fr., Fisher Catholic, 7.7)

Paige Gavin (Sr., Fisher Catholic, 6.5)

Jenna Grabans (Fr., Fairfield Christian, 12.0)

Alexandria Majers (Jr., East Knox, 11.3)

Brynn Peddicord (Sr., Newark Catholic, 8.0)

Ella Proper (Fr., Danville, 12.8)

Third Team

Shanda Melick (So., East Knox, 12.2)

Ralynn Mullins (Ridgedale)

Lannah Prysi (Jr., Fairfield Christian, 11.0)

Paris Richardson (Jr., Tree of Life, 10.7)

Brooklyn Smith (Jr., Newark Catholic, 9.7)

Kiley Wray (Fr., Madison Christian, 12.0)

Darynne Zellar (Jr., Granville Christian, 13.3)

Honorable Mention

Christyn Anthony (Harvest Prep), Voni Bethel (Fisher Catholic), Alenah Bosehart (Danville), Rylee Davis (Madison Plains), Brooklyn Forney (Harvest Prep), Alahna Hamilton (Tree of Life), Laura Keith (East Knox), Chloe Kelly (Madison Plains), Reagan Swihart (Northmor), Caitlyn Thiel (Ridgedale), Keyonna Walker (Tree of Life).

Recent News


Order the 270 Hoops 2021 Preview Magazine today!

Subscribe to 270 Hoops Mailing List!

Email Address:
Favorite High School:
First Name:
Last Name:
Subscribe
270Hoops 270 Hoops 🏀 270Hoops

Tag(s): Home  Boys Leagues  Central Catholic League  DeSales  Bishop Hartley  Bishop Ready  St. Charles  Bishop Watterson  Columbus City League  North  Beechcroft  Centennial  East  International  Linden  Mifflin  Northland  Whetstone  South  Africentric  Briggs  Eastmoor  Independence  Marion Franklin  South  Walnut Ridge  West  Ohio Capital Conference   Buckeye  Westerville South  Westerville North  Westerville Central  Olentangy  Olentangy Liberty  Olentangy Orange  Capital  Big Walnut  Canal Winchester  Franklin Heights  Groveport Madison  New Albany  Newark  Cardinal  Dublin Jerome  Dublin Scioto  Delaware Hayes  Hilliard Bradley  Hilliard Darby  Thomas Worthington  Worthington Kilbourne  Olentangy Berlin  Central  Central Crossing  Dublin Coffman  Hilliard Davidson  Westland  Marysville  Upper Arlington  Ohio  Gahanna  Grove City  Lancaster  Pickerington Central  Pickerington North  Reynoldsburg  Mid State League  Buckeye  Amanda Clearcreek  Bloom Carroll  Circleville  Fairfield Union  Hamilton Township  Liberty Union  Logan Elm  Teays Valley  Cardinal  Berne Union  Fairfield Christian  Fisher Catholic  Grove City Christian  Harvest Prep  Millersport  Rosecrans  Ohio  Bexley  Columbus Academy  Grandview  Whitehall  Worthington Christian  Wellington  Buckeye Valley  Licking County League   Granville  Heath  Johnstown  Lakewood  Licking Heights  Licking Valley  Newark Catholic  Northridge  Utica  Watkins Memorial  Central Buckeye Conference  Jonathan Alder  London  North Union  KMAC  Cardington  Centerburg  Danville  East Knox  Fredericktown  Highland  Mount Gilead  Northmor  MOAC  Clear Fork  Galion  Marion Harding  Ontario  Pleasant  River Valley  Shelby  MOCAL  Delaware Christian  Granville Christian  Madison Christian  Northside Christian  Shekinah Christian  Tree Of Life  Ohio Heritage Conference  Fairbanks  West Jeff  Madison Plains  Others  Logan  Horizon Science  Chillicothe  Mount Vernon  KiPP Columbus  Tri-Valley  New Hope Christian  Adena  Akron Ellet  Akron SVSM  Archbishop Hoban  Ashland  Coshocton  Athens (The Plains)  Mansfield Senior  Bellefontaine  Benedictine  Bethel Park  University School  Blackhawk  Bowman Academy  Caldwell  Campus Magnet (NY)  Canton CC  Chicago Von Steuben  Cincinnati Aiken  Cincinnati Hughes  Cincinnati Moeller  Cincinnati Taft  Cleveland St. Ignatius  Cleveland VASJ  Cristo Rey  Cleveland Heights  Dayton Carroll  Dayton Dunbar  Dayton Meadowdale  Dayton Northridge  Evanston (IL)  Fairland  Federal Hocking  Fort Frye  Garfield Heights  Greenfield-McClain  Hazel Park  Huntington  Huntington Prep  Kettering Alter  Lexington  Kenton Ridge  Mansfield Madison  Mansfield St. Peter's  Marion Pleasant  Marlington  Massillon Perry  Maysville  Miami Trace  NDCL  Nelsonville-York  New Lexington  New Lexington  North Canton Hoover  Norwalk  Oak Hills  Olmstead Falls  Paint Valley  Patriot Prep Academy  Perrysburg  Philo  Queens Teaching (NY)  River View  TBD  Shaw  Sheridan  Sheridan  Springfield  Springfield Shawnee  Southeastern  Steel Valley  St. Ignatius  Toledo Scott  Toledo Woodward  Toledo Start  Tusc. Central Catholic  Urbana  Unioto  Warren  Washington Court House  Waterford  Waterford  Westfall  West Holmes  West Muskingum  Wheeler (GA)  Wilmington  Wooster  Zanesville  Zane Trace  Canton McKinley  Thurgood Marshall  Dayton Ponitz  Wellston  Huntington St. Joseph's  Tolsia (WV)  Toledo Bowsher  Brooklyn B&G  Pottsgrove (PA)  Munhall Steel Valley (PA)  Macomb Dakota (MI)  Barberton  Goodrich (MI)  Neshaminy (PA)  Landover Capitol Christian (MD  Walton (GA)  Madison Central (KY)  Lincoln County (KY)  Cincinnati Elder  Springfield Garden  Boyle County (KY)  Hannibal River  Padua Franciscan  Preston (WV)  Hiland  Brunswick  John Glenn  Toledo Central Catholic  Belleville (GA)  Alpharetta (GA)  Nordonia  Beavercreek  Cathedral Prep (PA)  Paul XI  Malvern  St. Clairsville  Trinity School  Springfield Central Catholic  Ridgedale  Portsmouth Clay  Cincinnati Summit Country Day  Vinton County  Lima Perry  Wauseon  Lutheran East  Elgin  Ben Logan  Buckeye Central  Bucyrus  Catholic Central  Cedarville  Cincinnati Elder  Cincinnati LaSalle  Cleveland Benedictine  Colonel Crawford  Crestline  Crooksville  Dayton CJ  Graham  Greeneview  Greenon  Indian Lake  Indian Valley  Kenton  Loudonville  Lucas  Mansfield Christian  McEachern (GA)  Mechanicsburg  Minford  Northeastern  Northwestern  Philo  Purcell Marion  Ridgemont  Shawnee  Tecumseh  Toledo Rogers  Triad  Upper Sandusky  Van Buren  Wayne Memorial  West Liberty Salem  Wynford  Xenia  Cincinnati St. Xavier  SWL  Dover  Oakstone Academy  Genoa Christian  Greenup County  Cincinnati Archbishop McNichol  Toledo St. Francis DeSales  Bard  Cincinnati College Prep  St Joseph Altercrest  Maumee Valley  Trimble  Liberty Christian  Bellevue  Mentor  Wayne  Belmont  Cooper  Shenandoah  Frontier  Spire  Andrews Osbourne  South Bend Riley  Beaver Eastern  Barbourville   Gallatin  Ironton  Bath County  Evelyn Mack  DeLaSalle  Detroit MLK  Wayne Memorial  Lake Catholic  Osceola  South Dade  Father Tolton  Brooke  Harvey  Tuscarawas Central Catholic  Detroit Cass Tech  Wyoming  Miami S&L Academy  Detroit East English Village P  Westminster  The Villages  Westwood Christian  Franklin Regional  Oxbridge Academy  Anderson County  Southridge  Craigmont  Terra Environmental  Raytown South  Covington Catholic  Garaway  Cathedral Prep (PA)  Cleveland East Tech  Spire Academy  Cincinnati Princeton  Western Reserve  Fort Recovery  Cleveland Independence  Calvary Christian  Faith Christian  Shaker Heights  Arthur-Okaw Christian  Kettering Fairmont  Bay  Wheelersburg  Berlin Hiland  Carey  Trotwood Madison  Archbold  Solon  Deer Park  City League 2021  City League 2020  City League 2019  Central Ohio 2021  Central Ohio 2020  Central Ohio 2019  OCC 2021  OCC 2020  OCC 2019  MSL 2018  Central Ohio 2018  City League 2018  OCC 2018  Lakota East  Medina  Clark Montessori  Ringwood (AUS)  Toledo Waite  Parkersburg South (WV)  Williamston (MI)  Lincoln (MI)  Oakridge (FL)  Richmond Heights  Centerville  Campbell County (KY)  Ottawa Glandorf  Cincinnati Woodward  Eastern Pike  Tallmadge  Gallia Academy  Huntington  Holy Ghost Prep (PA)  Dayton Stivers  Middletown  Canton South  Case Western Reserve  Bishop Fenwick  Erie McDowell (PA)  Hamilton Badin  Perry  Holy Name  Cincinnati Roger Bacon  Cincinnati College Prep  Jackson  Washington  McClain  Lake  Temple Christian  Riverview East Academy  Belpre  Blair Oaks (MO)  21st Century  Marquette Catholic  Middletown Madison  Miller  Northeastern  West Liberty-Salem  Jones Leadership  Vineyard Columbus  High Street Christian  Riverdale  Benjamin Logan  Village Academy  Torah Academy  Legacy Christian  Teays Valley Prep (WV)  Memphis Christian Brothers (TN  Radnor (PA)  Somerset (FL)  New Orleans Brother Martin (LA  Mount Healthy  Johns Creek (GA)  Meigs  Lake Mary Prep (FL)  Monsignor Farrell (NY)  Tiverton (RI)  Mount Lebanon (PA)  Mifflinburg (PA)  St. Clair (MI)  Detroit Central Catholic (MI)  South Broward (FL)  Southridge (FL)  Westminster Christian (FL)  Massillon Washington  Bellaire St. John  Linsly  Licking County Christian  Galilean Christian  Arthur-Okaw Christian (IL)  New Boston Glenwood  Oregon Cardinal Stritch  Lima Shawnee  Akron Buchtel  Sylvania Southview  Hamilton Southeastern (IN)  Lakewood St. Ed's  Wadsworth  St. Joseph Altercrest  Conner (KY)  Rossford  Turpin  Toledo St. Francis DeSales  Greenwood  Gilead Christian  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas  Marburn Academy  Steubenville  Morgan  Beallsville  Willard  Clyde  Fremont  Dream City Christian (AZ)  Hopewell Loudon  Johnson Central (KY)  Somerset Southwestern (KY)  Shelby Valley (KY)  Magoffin County (KY)  Campbelsville (KY)  Danville (KY)  Newport Central Catholic  Lake Catholic  Indianapolis Covenant Christia  New York Fordham (NY)  Goodpasture Christian (TN)  Carrollton  Hilliard (FL)  White House (TN)  Oxford (MS)  Northmor (MO)  Priory (CA)  Covenant Christian (FL)  Miami Krop (FL)  Doral Academy (FL)  Riverside  Lehman Catholic  Waynesfield-Goshen  Hardin Northern  Cincinnati Western Hills  Upper Scioto Valley  Fort Loramie  Metamora Evergreen  New Philadelphia  Jackson Center  Girls Leagues  Bishop Hartley  DeSales  Bishop Ready  Bishop Watterson  Columbus School for Girls  Central Catholic  South  Walnut Ridge  Briggs  Independence  Eastmoor Academy  Africentric  Marion-Franklin  West  City South  Northland  Beechcroft  Centennial  Linden  East  Mifflin  Whetstone  International  City North  Pickerington Central  Reynoldsburg  Groveport Madison  Newark  Central Crossing  Lancaster  OCC-Buckeye  Westerville South  Worthington Kilbourne  Big Walnut  Westerville North  Dublin Scioto  Canal Winchester  Delaware Hayes  Franklin Heights  OCC-Capital  Olentangy  Marysville  Thomas Worthington  Hilliard Darby  Dublin Jerome  Olentangy Berlin  OCC-Cardinal  OCC-Central  Dublin Coffman  Hilliard Bradley  Hilliard Davidson  Olentangy Liberty  Olentangy Orange  Upper Arlington  New Albany  Grove City  Westerville Central  Westland  Pickerington North  OCC-Ohio  Gahanna Lincoln  Amanda-Clearcreek  Bloom Carroll  Circleville  Fairfield Union  Hamilton Township  Liberty Union  Teays Valley  Logan Elm  MSL-Buckeye  MSL-Cardinal  Berne Union  Bishop Rosecrans  Fairfield Christian  Fisher Catholic  Grove City Christian  Harvest Prep  Millersport  MSL-Ohio  Bexley  Buckeye Valley  Columbus Academy  Grandview Heights  Wellington  Whitehall  Worthington Christian  Granville  Heath  Johnstown  Lakewood  Licking Heights  Zanesville  LCL-Red  LCL-Blue  Licking Valley  Newark Catholic  Northridge  Utica  Watkins Memorial  KMAC  Cardington  Centerburg  Danville  East Knox  Fredericktown  Highland  Mount Gilead  Northmor  MOAC  Pleasant  River Valley  Marion Harding  Shelby  CBC  Jonathan Alder  London  North Union  OHC  Fairbanks  Madison Plains  West Jefferson  MOCAL  Shekinah Christian  Tree of Life  Delaware Christian  Northside Christian  Granville Christian  Madison Christian  Others  Logan  Mount Vernon  Horizon Science  Chillicothe  Kipp Columbus  Cristo Rey  Ridgedale  Elgin  Patriot Prep  United League