COLUMBUS, Ohio -- Week 3 has arrived in Central Ohio in a football season that we are very thankful to have. While the Big Ten continues to fumble over their own feet on how to have a season, the OHSAA has done an outstanding job getting our young men on the field as another full night of games kicked off on Friday.
Let's take a look at the scores from the area.
DeSales 24, Hartley 21 - FINAL
Dublin Coffman 28, Olentangy Orange 7 - FINAL
Hilliard Bradley 22, Hilliard Davidson 17 - FINAL
Ontario 28, River Valley 24 - FINAL
Olentangy Liberty 21, Upper Arlington 14 - FINAL
Northridge 20, Utica 16 - FINAL
Westerville South 32, Westerville North 28 - FINAL
Heath 20, Newark Catholic 14 - FINAL
Bloom-Carroll 31, Amanda-Clearcreek 7 - FINAL
Bishop Watterson 39, Teays Valley 0 - FINAL
London 35, Kenton Ridge 0 - FINAL
Harvest Prep 64, Grandview Heights 13 - FINAL
Marysville 31, Dublin Jerome 12 - FINAL
Groveport 16,. Lancaster 13 - FINAL
Pickerington Central 47, Central Crossing 0 - FINAL
Olentangy 43, Thomas Worthington 7 - FINAL
Pickerington North 59, Westland 6 - FINAL
Bishop Ready 33, Columbus Academy 7 - FINAL
Worthington Kilbourne 31, Delaware 17 - FINAL
Gahanna 42, New Albany 41 - FINAL, OT
Olentangy Berlin 48, Hilliard Darby 41 - FINAL
Liberty Union 34, Whitehall 12 - FINAL
Grove City Christian 19. Fairfield Christian 18 - FINAL
Dublin Scioto 28, Canal Winchester 21 - FINAL
Centerburg 35, East Knox 28 - FINAL, OT
Licking Valley 24, Granville 22 - FINAL
Shelby 49, Marion Harding 17 - FINAL
Zanesville 46, Watkins Memorial 13 - FINAL
Jonathan Alder 38, Bellefontaine 8 - FINAL
Graham 14, North Union 13 - FINAL
Buckeye Valley 31, Bexley 26 - FINAL
Canton Central Catholic 28, Licking Heights 21 - FINAL
Logan Elm 41, Circleville 22 - FINAL
Reynoldsburg 48, Newark 14 - FINAL
Westerville Central 34, Grove City 0 - FINAL
West Jefferson 49, Northeastern 15 - FINAL
Danville 22, Fredericktown 13 - FINAL
Hamilton Township 42, Fairfield Union 13 - FINAL
Big Walnut 35, Franklin Heights 6 - FINAL
Johnstown 34, Lakewood 6 - FINAL
Cardington 20, Northmor 12 - FINAL
Fairbanks 49, West Liberty-Salem 48 - FINAL
Berne Union 56, Rosecrans 6 - FINAL
Tag(s): Home