skip navigation

All-OCC: All-League Teams and Awards

By Zach Fleer, 02/19/20, 12:15PM EST

Share

A look at the All-OCC selections from the 2019-20 season

COLUMBUS, Ohio -- All-league selections in the Ohio Capital Conference have been announced. Here are a look at the teams and awards in each division.

OCC-Buckeye

  • First Team

    • Henry Hinkle (Jr. G, Olentangy Liberty)
    • Tasos Cook (Jr. G, Westerville Central)
    • Jason Foster (Jr. F, Olentangy Orange)
    • Charles Perkins (Sr. F, Westerville North)
    • Peter Pedrozo (Jr. G, Westerville South)
    • Tabari Howard (Jr. G, Westerville South)
    • Jake Elmore (Sr. G, Olentangy)
  • Second Team

    • Andrew Wade (Jr. F, Olentangy Liberty)
    • Jaiden Guice (Jr. G, Westerville South)
    • Ryan Cutler (Sr. F, Olentangy Orange)
    • Quincy Clark (Jr. G, Westerville Central)
    • Chace Perkins (Sr. G, Westerville North)
    • MJ Davis (Jr. F, Westerville Central)
    • Josiah Seymour (Sr. G, Olentangy)

  • Special Mention

    • Drey Carter (So. F, Westerville South)
    • Andre Irvin (Jr. G, Olentangy Orange)
    • Ty Foster (Jr. G, Olentangy Liberty)
    • Noah Lawrence (So. G, Westerville North) 
  • Honorable Mention

    • Cam Barcus (Jr. G, Olentangy Liberty)
    • Stephon Saint-Cyr (Sr. F, Westerville South)
    • Will LeMaire (Sr. F, Westerville Central)
    • Camden Ledford (Jr. F, Westerville North)
    • Jordan Bethel (Jr. F, Olentangy Orange)
    • Austin Brown (Sr. F, Olentangy)
  • Scholar Athlete

    • Kal Jayaraman (Sr. F, Olentangy Liberty)
    • Sean Brown (Sr. F, Olentangy)
    • Cam'Ron Edwards (Sr. G, Westerville North)
    • Will LeMaire (Sr. F, Westerville Central)
    • Keyton Kowalski (Sr. G, Westerville South)
    • Darius Butler (Sr. F, Olentangy Orange)
  • Player of the Year

    • Henry Hinkle (Jr. G, Olentangy Liberty)
  • Coach of the Year

    • Ed Calo (Westerville South)
    • Greg Nossaman (Olentangy Liberty)

OCC-Capital

  • First Team

    • Bobby Crenshaw (Sr. G, Newark)
    • Drew Ballinger (Jr. G, Newark)
    • Bilal Sow (Sr. F, Canal Winchester)
    • Scotty Lomax (Jr. G, Groveport)
    • Justin Perry (So. F, New Albany)
    • Jayden Lewis (Sr. G, New Albany)
    • Kegan Hienton (Sr. F, Big Walnut)
  • Second Team

    • Jared Kreager (Jr. G, Big Walnut)
    • Cole Metzler (Sr. F, Canal Winchester)
    • Elijah Monroe (Sr. G, Groveport)
    • Keegan Schaub (Sr. G, New Albany)
    • Udai Singh (Sr. F, New Albany)
    • Kade Bafford (Jr. G, Newark)
    • Jaden Woods (Sr. F, Newark)
  • Special Mention

    • Kadin Robinson (Sr. G, Newark)
    • Tre'Von Robinson (Sr. G, Canal Winchester)
    • Jagger Barnett (Jr. F, Big Walnut)
    • Elyjah Aekins (Jr. G, Groveport)
  • Honorable Mention

    • Avery Musick (Sr. G, Canal Winchester)
    • Bradeon Elwer (Jr. F, New Albany)
    • Marlon Elliott Jr. (So. G, Groveport)
    • Jackson Podraza (Sr. G, Big Walnut)
    • Jaden Winbush (Jr. G, Newark)
    • Mo Fofana (Sr. G, Franklin Heights) 
  • Scholar Athlete

    • Ricky Cooper (Sr. F, Groveport)
    • Kadin Robinson (Sr. G, Newark)
    • Chris Benseler (Sr. F, New Albany)
    • Lincoln Bullock (Sr. F, Big Walnut)
    • Zach Miles (Sr. F, Canal Winchester)
  • Co-Player of the Year

    • Bilal Sow (Sr. F, Canal Winchester)
    • Bobby Crenshaw (Sr. G, Newark)
  • Coach of the Year

    • Jeff Quackenbush (Newark)

OCC-Cardinal

  • First Team

    • Matt Allocco (Sr. G, Hilliard Bradley)
    • Jalen Sullinger (Jr. G, Thomas Worthington)
    • Nate Griggs (Sr. G, Delaware Hayes)
    • Paul Burris (Sr. F, Delaware Hayes)
    • Ian Schupp (Jr. F, Worthington Kilbourne)
    • Dan Lee (Sr. G, Dublin Jerome)
    • Keaton Norris (Jr. G, Hilliard Bradley)
  • Second Team

    • Tyrese Hughey (Jr. F, Thomas Worthington)
    • Jayden Prince (Sr. G, Dublin Scioto)
    • AJ Mirgon (Jr. G, Hilliard Bradley)
    • Tayshaun Mayfield (So. F, Hilliard Bradley)
    • Mitchell Tomasek (Jr. F, Worthington Kilbourne)
    • Omari Effiong (Jr. F, Thomas Worthington)
    • Jaydon Pearson (Jr. G, Dublin Scioto)
    • Ryan Nutter (Fr. G, Dublin Jerome)
  • Special Mention

    • Austin Corley (Jr. G, Olentangy Berlin)
    • Benjamin Lombardo (Sr. G, Dublin Scioto)
    • Chris Mayfield (Sr. F, Hilliard Bradley)
    • Mekhi Evans (Jr. G, Hilliard Darby)
  • Honorable Mention

    • Ayden Parsons (So. G, Worthington Kilbourne)
    • Peyton Murphy (So. F, Hilliard Bradley)
    • Jacob Foster (Sr. G, Hilliard Darby)
    • Addison Harvey (Sr. G, Delaware Hayes)
    • Isaac Settles (Jr. F, Thomas Worthington)
    • Matt Butler (So. F, Dublin Jerome)
    • Drew Bryant (Sr. F, Dublin Scioto)
    • Grant Schrieber (Sr. G, Olentangy Berlin)
  • Scholar Athlete

    • Landon Ward (Sr. G, Thomas Worthington)
    • Braydon Biehn (Sr. G, Worthington Kilbourne)
    • Jayden Prince (Sr. G, Dublin Scioto)
    • Paul Burris (Sr. F, Delaware Hayes)
    • Grant Schrieber (Sr. G, Olentangy Berlin)
    • Matt Allocco (Sr. G, Hilliard Bradley)
    • Jacob Foster (Sr. G, Hilliard Darby)
    • Derek Sanders (Sr. G, Dublin Jerome)
  • Player of the Year

    • Matt Allocco (Sr. G, Hilliard Bradley)
  • Coach of the Year

    • Brett Norris (Hilliard Bradley)

OCC-Central

  • First Team

    • Keaton Turner (Sr. G, Dublin Coffman)
    • Jack Christian (Jr. G, Marysville)
    • Devon Miller (Sr. F, Central Crossing)
    • Quinn Corna (So. G, Upper Arlington)
    • Garrett Taylor (Jr. F, Marysville)
    • Nash Hostetler (Jr. G, Dublin Coffman)
  • Second Team

    • Eric Panning (Sr. F, Westland)
    • Max Buckley (Sr. G, Upper Arlington)
    • Ryan Paris (So. G, Hilliard Davidson)
    • Ajay Sheldon (So. G, Dublin Coffman)
    • Joey Duke (Sr. G, Marysville)
    • Logan Green (Sr. G, Central Crossing)
  • Special Mention

    • Geoffrey Schoeny (So. G, Upper Arlington)
    • Sohn McGee (So. G, Westland)
    • Jonathan Weir (So. G, Hilliard Davidson)
  • Honorable Mention

    • Tyler Ronevich (Sr. F, Central Crossing)
    • Jesse Hains (Sr. G, Dublin Coffman)
    • Paul Koppenhoefer (Sr. F, Hilliard Davidson)
    • Gabe Schaeffer (Sr. G, Marysville)
    • Hunter Corwin (Sr. G, Westland)
    • Liam Keethler (Sr. G, Upper Arlington)
  • Scholar Athlete 

    • Paul Koppenhoefer (Sr. F, Hilliard Davidson)
    • John Basil (Sr. G, Upper Arlington)
    • Rece Evans (Sr. F, Westland)
    • Noah Brown (Sr. F, Marysville)
    • Tyler Ronevich (Sr. F, Central Crossing)
    • Keaton Turner (Sr. G, Dublin Coffman)
  • Player of the Year

    • Keaton Turner (Dublin Coffman)
  • Coach of the Year

    • Ryan Grose (Marysville)

OCC-Ohio

  • First Team

    • Sean Jones (So. G, Gahanna)
    • Hunter Shedenhelm (Sr. G, Pickerington North)
    • Brock Waits (Jr. G, Grove City)
    • Garner Wallace (Jr. F, Pickerington Central)
    • Chris Scott (Sr. G, Pickerington North)
    • Maceo Williams (Jr. F, Gahanna)
  • Second Team

    • Conner Maciag (Sr. G, Pickerington Central)
    • Casey George (Jr. G, Pickerington North)
    • Sean Moore (Sr. F, Reynoldsburg)
    • Jarius Jones (Jr. G, Gahanna)
    • Tahleik Walker (Sr. G, Pickerington Central)
    • Cooper Davis (So. G, Reynoldsburg)
  • Special Mention

    • Cole Crager (Sr. F, Grove City)
    • Nate Staib (Sr. G, Gahanna)
    • Tanner Roush (Sr. F, Lancaster)
    • Jerry Saunders (So. G, Pickerington North)
  • Honorable Mention

    • Alex Coffey (Jr. G, Grove City)
    • Julian Heckman (So. G, Reynoldsburg)
    • Elhadji Thiam (Jr. F, Pickerington Central)
    • Jacob Davenport (Sr. F, Lancaster)
    • Zane Leitwein (Sr. G, Gahanna)
    • Dior Conners (So. G, Pickerington North)
  • Scholar Athlete

    • Owen Snyder (Sr. F, Lancaster)
    • Jaiden Davis (Sr. F, Gahanna)
    • Nick Wallace (Sr. G, Reynoldsburg)
    • Jackson Baker (Sr. G, Pickerington North)
    • Luke Smith (Sr. G, Grove City)
    • Conner Maciag (Sr. G, Pickerington Central)
  • Player of the Year

    • Sean Jones (So. G, Gahanna)
  • Coach of the Year

    • Tony Staib (Gahanna)

Recent News


Order the latest 270 Hoops GEAR today!

Subscribe to 270 Hoops Mailing List!

Email Address:
Favorite Columbus HS Team:
First Name:
Last Name:
Subscribe
270Hoops 270 Hoops 270Hoops