COLUMBUS, Ohio -- The dark clouds that rolled into Columbus on Thursday morning represented more than just impeding rain storms. With the release of the new divisional alignments from the Ohio High School Athletic Association, several changes have rocked Central Ohio.
None bigger than the move from Division II to Division I for reigning state runner up Columbus South.
The Bulldogs, with an enrollment of 345 boys before competitive balance, had an additional 22 students tacked onto its enrollment due to CB, pushing them into Division I for the first time since 2003. South is now the smallest Division I school in the Central District and 12th smallest in the state of Ohio.
South, which came just minutes away from a state championship, will return the vast majority of last season's rotation. The Bulldogs join a loaded Division I Central District that includes state powerhouses Pickerington Central, Pickerington North, Hilliard Bradley and many more.
With an enrollment of 367 students, the Bulldogs are nearly a third of the size of the Central District's largest school, Reynoldsburg, which has an enrollment of 952 students.
The cut off for Division II was 355 students, as Saint Francis DeSales came one student away from joining South in the Division I ranks.
Outside of South, Columbus Independence and Olentangy Berlin also made the jump to Division I from Division II. In the case of Independence and Berlin, both schools were going to move up to Division I regardless, as each school's actual enrollment surpassed the Division II cutoff.
In Division II, Heath and Horizon Science each moved up from Division III, while no teams from Division I moved down.
In the small school divisions, Grandview Heights, Wellington, Grove City Christian and Utica each moved down to Division IV from III, while Centerburg vaulted up to Division III from IV. Grandview Heights is now the heavy favorite in Division IV, as the Bobcats are reigning Division III district champs and return its best two players in seniors Luke Lachey and Brian Collier.
For an explanation on how competitive balance works, we break it down here.
For public schools, students that live within the school district (or specific attendance area for districts with multiple schools), are considered to be Tier 0 and do not count as extra against enrollment numbers. The inflated enrollment figure in competitive balance occurs when the athlete and one parent do not live within the attendance area for their school.
Those athletes are classified to be Tier 1 or Tier 2 based upon whether or not they have maintained their enrollment in that district since the seventh grade. If an athlete has been in that district for the allotted amount of time, they are Tier 1 and add one to the enrollment figure of a school. With multi-school districts, an athlete can also be Tier 1 if he resides inside the district’s borders but not the attendance area of his present school, adding one to his school’s enrollment figure. Tier 2 is triggered when an athlete and their parent does not live within the borders of the school district and did not maintain enrollment in the school since seventh grade.
For private schools, an athlete is considered to be Tier 0 if they have had continuous enrollment in their current district since the seventh grade, and in the proper feeder school. If an athlete has been in the same system, but did not enter the normal high school through the feeder system since seventh grade, they are considered Tier 1. To be considered Tier 2 in the private school method, an athlete did not enter high school through the system, or district that they are currently attending.
Tier 2 athletes are considered to be a multiplier of five for basketball for their enrollment figures.
Name | City | Athletic District | ODE Base Enrollment | 2019 CB Enrollment | 2020 BBK Tournament Enrollment | 2020 Division | 2019 Division | Division Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MASON | MASON | Southwest | 1299 | 6 | 1305 | Division I | Division I | |
ST IGNATIUS | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 1163 | 100 | 1263 | Division I | Division I | |
FAIRFIELD | FAIRFIELD | Southwest | 1237 | 6 | 1243 | Division I | Division I | |
ST XAVIER | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 1083 | 137 | 1220 | Division I | Division I | |
CENTERVILLE | CENTERVILLE | Southwest | 1049 | 0 | 1049 | Division I | Division I | |
HAMILTON | HAMILTON | Southwest | 1026 | 15 | 1041 | Division I | Division I | |
LAKOTA WEST | WEST CHESTER | Southwest | 998 | 4 | 1002 | Division I | Division I | |
LAKOTA EAST | LIBERTY TOWNSHIP | Southwest | 998 | 3 | 1001 | Division I | Division I | |
WEST CLERMONT | Cincinnati | Southwest | 926 | 34 | 960 | Division I | Division I | |
BEAVERCREEK | BEAVERCREEK | Southwest | 959 | 0 | 959 | Division I | Division I | |
REYNOLDSBURG | REYNOLDSBURG | Central | 930 | 22 | 952 | Division I | Division I | |
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 676 | 273 | 949 | Division I | Division I | |
MENTOR | MENTOR | Northeast | 937 | 0 | 937 | Division I | Division I | |
ST EDWARD | LAKEWOOD | Northeast | 722 | 213 | 935 | Division I | Division I | |
BRUNSWICK | BRUNSWICK | Northeast | 915 | 5 | 920 | Division I | Division I | |
OAK HILLS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 917 | 0 | 917 | Division I | Division I | |
GAHANNA LINCOLN | GAHANNA | Central | 893 | 0 | 893 | Division I | Division I | |
CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR | CANTON | Northeast | 872 | 5 | 877 | Division I | Division I | |
LORAIN | LORAIN | Northeast | 872 | 1 | 873 | Division I | Division I | |
KETTERING FAIRMONT | KETTERING | Southwest | 865 | 2 | 867 | Division I | Division I | |
MEDINA | MEDINA | Northeast | 861 | 5 | 866 | Division I | Division I | |
SPRINGFIELD | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 831 | 11 | 842 | Division I | Division I | |
WHITMER | TOLEDO | Northwest | 839 | 1 | 840 | Division I | Division I | |
OLENTANGY ORANGE | Lewis Center | Central | 832 | 3 | 835 | Division I | Division I | |
OLENTANGY LIBERTY | POWELL | Central | 832 | 0 | 832 | Division I | Division I | |
SPRINGBORO | SPRINGBORO | Southwest | 818 | 0 | 818 | Division I | Division I | |
MILFORD | MILFORD | Southwest | 789 | 5 | 794 | Division I | Division I | |
DUBLIN COFFMAN | DUBLIN | Central | 785 | 3 | 788 | Division I | Division I | |
GROVEPORT MADISON | GROVEPORT | Central | 778 | 0 | 778 | Division I | Division I | |
WALNUT HILLS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 728 | 37 | 765 | Division I | Division I | |
ELYRIA | ELYRIA | Northeast | 760 | 5 | 765 | Division I | Division I | |
GROVE CITY | GROVE CITY | Central | 764 | 0 | 764 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTERN HILLS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 764 | 0 | 764 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTLAND | GALLOWAY | Central | 761 | 1 | 762 | Division I | Division I | |
WAYNE | HUBER HEIGHTS | Southwest | 742 | 15 | 757 | Division I | Division I | |
NEWARK | Newark | Central | 729 | 26 | 755 | Division I | Division I | |
COLERAIN | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 748 | 6 | 754 | Division I | Division I | |
STRONGSVILLE | STRONGSVILLE | Northeast | 748 | 0 | 748 | Division I | Division I | |
HILLIARD DAVIDSON | HILLIARD | Central | 745 | 0 | 745 | Division I | Division I | |
LANCASTER | LANCASTER | Central | 724 | 11 | 735 | Division I | Division I | |
GLENOAK | CANTON | Northeast | 722 | 12 | 734 | Division I | Division I | |
DUBLIN JEROME | DUBLIN | Central | 719 | 7 | 726 | Division I | Division I | |
BEREA-MIDPARK | BEREA | Northeast | 719 | 1 | 720 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL | WESTERVILLE | Central | 715 | 0 | 715 | Division I | Division I | |
JACKSON | MASSILLON | Northeast | 711 | 0 | 711 | Division I | Division I | |
UPPER ARLINGTON | columbus | Central | 702 | 0 | 702 | Division I | Division I | |
PRINCETON | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 686 | 14 | 700 | Division I | Division I | |
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL | PICKERINGTON | Central | 699 | 1 | 700 | Division I | Division I | |
MIDDLETOWN | MIDDLETOWN | Southwest | 671 | 27 | 698 | Division I | Division I | |
HILLIARD BRADLEY | Hilliard | Central | 693 | 0 | 693 | Division I | Division I | |
START | TOLEDO | Northwest | 691 | 0 | 691 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTHMONT | CLAYTON | Southwest | 688 | 1 | 689 | Division I | Division I | |
THOMAS WORTHINGTON | WORTHINGTON | Central | 682 | 3 | 685 | Division I | Division I | |
PERRYSBURG | PERRYSBURG | Northwest | 672 | 5 | 677 | Division I | Division I | |
EUCLID | EUCLID | Northeast | 673 | 3 | 676 | Division I | Division I | |
STOW-MUNROE FALLS | Stow | Northeast | 647 | 28 | 675 | Division I | Division I | |
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS | Cleveland Heights | Northeast | 668 | 0 | 668 | Division I | Division I | |
LEBANON | LEBANON | Southwest | 666 | 0 | 666 | Division I | Division I | |
MARYSVILLE | MARYSVILLE | Central | 662 | 0 | 662 | Division I | Division I | |
HILLIARD DARBY | HILLIARD | Central | 657 | 1 | 658 | Division I | Division I | |
SYCAMORE | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 657 | 0 | 657 | Division I | Division I | |
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH | PICKERINGTON | Central | 642 | 1 | 643 | Division I | Division I | |
SOLON | SOLON | Northeast | 636 | 0 | 636 | Division I | Division I | |
DELAWARE HAYES | DELAWARE | Central | 634 | 0 | 634 | Division I | Division I | |
MIAMISBURG | Miamisburg | Southwest | 632 | 0 | 632 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTERVILLE NORTH | WESTERVILLE | Central | 623 | 2 | 625 | Division I | Division I | |
SHAKER HEIGHTS | SHAKER HEIGHTS | Northeast | 624 | 0 | 624 | Division I | Division I | |
CENTRAL CROSSING | GROVE CITY | Central | 624 | 0 | 624 | Division I | Division I | |
MAX S HAYES | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 594 | 14 | 608 | Division I | Division I | |
NEW ALBANY | NEW ALBANY | Central | 608 | 0 | 608 | Division I | Division I | |
FINDLAY | FINDLAY | Northwest | 600 | 5 | 605 | Division I | Division I | |
BOWSHER | TOLEDO | Northwest | 588 | 10 | 598 | Division I | Division I | |
JOHN MARSHALL SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 564 | 25 | 589 | Division I | Division I | |
JAMES FORD RHODES | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 578 | 10 | 588 | Division I | Division I | |
ELDER | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 570 | 17 | 587 | Division I | Division I | |
HOOVER | NORTH CANTON | Northeast | 564 | 15 | 579 | Division I | Division I | |
LOVELAND | LOVELAND | Southwest | 576 | 0 | 576 | Division I | Division I | |
CUYAHOGA FALLS | CUYAHOGA FALLS | Northeast | 531 | 35 | 566 | Division I | Division I | |
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH | AUSTINTOWN | Northeast | 549 | 15 | 564 | Division I | Division I | |
ST FRANCIS DE SALES | TOLEDO | Northwest | 429 | 128 | 557 | Division I | Division I | |
ST CHARLES | COLUMBUS | Central | 472 | 84 | 556 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTERVILLE SOUTH | Westerville | Central | 550 | 6 | 556 | Division I | Division I | |
RIVERSIDE | Painesville | Northeast | 555 | 0 | 555 | Division I | Division I | |
BOARDMAN | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 551 | 0 | 551 | Division I | Division I | |
WINTON WOODS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 515 | 33 | 548 | Division I | Division I | |
WADSWORTH | WADSWORTH | Northeast | 547 | 1 | 548 | Division I | Division I | |
PERRY | MASSILLON | Northeast | 533 | 12 | 545 | Division I | Division I | |
ANTHONY WAYNE | WHITEHOUSE | Northwest | 544 | 1 | 545 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTH ROYALTON | NORTH ROYALTON | Northeast | 543 | 0 | 543 | Division I | Division I | |
HUDSON | HUDSON | Northeast | 543 | 0 | 543 | Division I | Division I | |
LITTLE MIAMI | MORROW | Southwest | 541 | 0 | 541 | Division I | Division I | |
WASHINGTON | MASSILLON | Northeast | 489 | 41 | 530 | Division I | Division I | |
WATKINS MEMORIAL | PATASKALA | Central | 530 | 0 | 530 | Division I | Division I | |
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS | COLUMBUS | Central | 528 | 0 | 528 | Division I | Division I | |
AVON | AVON | Northeast | 528 | 0 | 528 | Division I | Division I | |
MAYFIELD | MAYFIELD VILLAGE | Northeast | 526 | 0 | 526 | Division I | Division I | |
FIRESTONE | AKRON | Northeast | 503 | 20 | 523 | Division I | Division I | |
TROY | TROY | Southwest | 522 | 1 | 523 | Division I | Division I | |
KINGS | Kings Mills | Southwest | 515 | 6 | 521 | Division I | Division I | |
LAKEWOOD | LAKEWOOD | Northeast | 520 | 1 | 521 | Division I | Division I | |
STEBBINS | RIVERSIDE | Southwest | 482 | 38 | 520 | Division I | Division I | |
STEELE | AMHERST | Northeast | 506 | 13 | 519 | Division I | Division I | |
LA SALLE | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 454 | 63 | 517 | Division I | Division I | |
EDGEWOOD | TRENTON | Southwest | 466 | 51 | 517 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTH RIDGEVILLE | N RIDGEVILLE | Northeast | 514 | 0 | 514 | Division I | Division I | |
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW | SYLVANIA | Northwest | 511 | 2 | 513 | Division I | Division I | |
DUBLIN SCIOTO | DUBLIN | Central | 510 | 1 | 511 | Division I | Division I | |
TWINSBURG | TWINSBURG | Northeast | 509 | 0 | 509 | Division I | Division I | |
OLMSTED FALLS | OLMSTED FALLS | Northeast | 509 | 0 | 509 | Division I | Division I | |
WARREN G HARDING | WARREN | Northeast | 506 | 1 | 507 | Division I | Division I | |
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE | COLUMBUS | Central | 499 | 5 | 504 | Division I | Division I | |
LICKING HEIGHTS | PATASKALA | Central | 493 | 6 | 499 | Division I | Division I | |
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS | BROADVIEW HEIGHTS | Northeast | 497 | 1 | 498 | Division I | Division I | |
WHETSTONE | COLUMBUS | Central | 490 | 7 | 497 | Division I | Division I | |
BARBERTON | BARBERTON | Northeast | 488 | 6 | 494 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTH | EASTLAKE | Northeast | 493 | 1 | 494 | Division I | Division I | |
BRIGGS | COLUMBUS | Central | 488 | 4 | 492 | Division I | Division I | |
ST JOHN'S JESUIT | TOLEDO | Northwest | 383 | 108 | 491 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTHLAND | COLUMBUS | Central | 483 | 8 | 491 | Division I | Division I | |
OLENTANGY | LEWIS CENTER | Central | 491 | 0 | 491 | Division I | Division I | |
GREEN | Uniontown | Northeast | 490 | 0 | 490 | Division I | Division I | |
GARFIELD HEIGHTS | GARFIELD HTS | Northeast | 482 | 0 | 482 | Division I | Division I | |
WAITE | TOLEDO | Northwest | 479 | 1 | 480 | Division I | Division I | |
XENIA | XENIA | Southwest | 476 | 0 | 476 | Division I | Division I | |
MOUNT VERNON | MOUNT VERNON | Central | 475 | 0 | 475 | Division I | Division I | |
AVON LAKE | AVON LAKE | Northeast | 474 | 0 | 474 | Division I | Division I | |
LAKE | UNIONTOWN | Northeast | 471 | 1 | 472 | Division I | Division I | |
MARION HARDING | MARION | Central | 449 | 20 | 469 | Division I | Division I | |
WALSH JESUIT | CUYAHOGA FALLS | Northeast | 376 | 91 | 467 | Division I | Division I | |
OLENTANGY BERLIN | Delaware | Central | 466 | 1 | 467 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
PARMA | PARMA | Northeast | 463 | 3 | 466 | Division I | Division I | |
CANAL WINCHESTER | CANAL WINCHESTER | Central | 465 | 0 | 465 | Division I | Division I | |
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN | AKRON | Northeast | 324 | 140 | 464 | Division I | Division I | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
FAIRBORN | Fairborn | Southwest | 463 | 0 | 463 | Division I | Division I | |
ANDERSON | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 457 | 2 | 459 | Division I | Division I | |
NORDONIA | MACEDONIA | Northeast | 459 | 0 | 459 | Division I | Division I | |
FREMONT ROSS | FREMONT | Northwest | 454 | 1 | 455 | Division I | Division I | |
TEAYS VALLEY | ASHVILLE | Central | 453 | 0 | 453 | Division I | Division I | |
SPRINGFIELD | Holland | Northwest | 452 | 0 | 452 | Division I | Division I | |
LOGAN | LOGAN | Southeast | 450 | 0 | 450 | Division I | Division I | |
ELLET | AKRON | Northeast | 438 | 11 | 449 | Division I | Division I | |
HARRISON | HARRISON | Southwest | 433 | 15 | 448 | Division I | Division I | |
TURPIN | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 444 | 4 | 448 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTH OLMSTED | NORTH OLMSTED | Northeast | 447 | 0 | 447 | Division I | Division I | |
BIG WALNUT | SUNBURY | Central | 443 | 1 | 444 | Division I | Division I | |
CLAY | OREGON | Northwest | 442 | 0 | 442 | Division I | Division I | |
SIDNEY | SIDNEY | Southwest | 440 | 0 | 440 | Division I | Division I | |
TALAWANDA | OXFORD | Southwest | 415 | 21 | 436 | Division I | Division I | |
WEST | COLUMBUS | Central | 434 | 2 | 436 | Division I | Division I | |
VALLEY FORGE | PARMA HEIGHTS | Northeast | 436 | 0 | 436 | Division I | Division I | |
MAPLE HEIGHTS | MAPLE HEIGHTS | Northeast | 420 | 12 | 432 | Division I | Division I | |
KENMORE-GARFIELD | AKRON | Northeast | 415 | 14 | 429 | Division I | Division I | |
LIMA SENIOR | LIMA | Northwest | 429 | 0 | 429 | Division I | Division I | |
PIQUA | PIQUA | Southwest | 426 | 0 | 426 | Division I | Division I | |
SOUTH | WILLOUGHBY | Northeast | 423 | 1 | 424 | Division I | Division I | |
WITHROW | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 391 | 31 | 422 | Division I | Division I | |
BRUSH | LYNDHURST | Northeast | 415 | 5 | 420 | Division I | Division I | |
MIDVIEW | GRAFTON | Northeast | 400 | 14 | 414 | Division I | Division I | |
WALNUT RIDGE | COLUMBUS | Central | 410 | 4 | 414 | Division I | Division I | |
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL | HUNTING VALLEY | Northeast | 324 | 88 | 412 | Division I | Division I | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
BEDFORD | BEDFORD | Northeast | 408 | 0 | 408 | Division I | Division I | |
HIGHLAND | MEDINA | Northeast | 406 | 0 | 406 | Division I | Division I | |
LAKESIDE | Ashtabula | Northeast | 406 | 0 | 406 | Division I | Division I | |
THEODORE ROOSEVELT | KENT | Northeast | 392 | 12 | 404 | Division I | Division I | |
MIFFLIN | COLUMBUS | Central | 403 | 1 | 404 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTLAKE | WESTLAKE | Northeast | 404 | 0 | 404 | Division I | Division I | |
WOOSTER | WOOSTER | Northeast | 399 | 1 | 400 | Division I | Division I | |
NORTH | AKRON | Northeast | 399 | 0 | 399 | Division I | Division I | |
WEST CARROLLTON | WEST CARROLLTON | Southwest | 392 | 5 | 397 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
NORMANDY | PARMA | Northeast | 388 | 0 | 388 | Division I | Division I | |
JOHN ADAMS | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 388 | 0 | 388 | Division I | Division I | |
WHITEHALL-YEARLING | WHITEHALL | Central | 387 | 0 | 387 | Division I | Division I | |
CHILLICOTHE | CHILLICOTHE | Southeast | 367 | 19 | 386 | Division I | Division I | |
MADISON | MADISON | Northeast | 382 | 2 | 384 | Division I | Division I | |
TECUMSEH | NEW CARLISLE | Southwest | 374 | 1 | 375 | Division I | Division I | |
MOUNT HEALTHY | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 375 | 0 | 375 | Division I | Division I | |
CENTRAL CATHOLIC | Toledo | Northwest | 219 | 154 | 373 | Division I | Division I | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
INDEPENDENCE | COLUMBUS | Central | 359 | 14 | 373 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
NORTHWEST | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 372 | 0 | 372 | Division I | Division I | |
WESTERN BROWN | MOUNT ORAB | Southwest | 363 | 7 | 370 | Division I | Division I | |
BUTLER | VANDALIA | Southwest | 365 | 5 | 370 | Division I | Division I | |
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW | SYLVANIA | Northwest | 368 | 2 | 370 | Division I | Division I | |
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE | MANSFIELD | Northwest | 352 | 16 | 368 | Division I | Division I | |
ASHLAND | ASHLAND | Northwest | 363 | 5 | 368 | Division I | Division I | |
ALLIANCE | ALLIANCE | Northeast | 363 | 5 | 368 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
SOUTH | COLUMBUS | Central | 345 | 22 | 367 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
BENEDICTINE | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 261 | 104 | 365 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 CB |
KENSTON | CHAGRIN FALLS | Northeast | 364 | 0 | 364 | Division I | Division I | |
GOSHEN | Goshen | Southwest | 360 | 2 | 362 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
BOWLING GREEN | BOWLING GREEN | Northwest | 361 | 0 | 361 | Division I | Division I | |
FRANKLIN | FRANKLIN | Southwest | 347 | 13 | 360 | Division I | Division I | |
LINCOLN WEST SCHOOL OF GLOBAL STUDIES | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 355 | 3 | 358 | Division I | Division I | |
CARROLL | DAYTON | Southwest | 294 | 63 | 357 | Division I | Division I | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
PADUA FRANCISCAN | PARMA | Northeast | 296 | 61 | 357 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 CB |
DOVER | DOVER | East | 353 | 4 | 357 | Division I | Division I | |
BELMONT | DAYTON | Southwest | 353 | 4 | 357 | Division I | Division I | |
HARVEY | PAINESVILLE | Northeast | 356 | 0 | 356 | Division I | Division II | Up 1 EMIS |
ST FRANCIS DE SALES | COLUMBUS | Central | 303 | 52 | 355 | Division II | Division II | |
WILMINGTON | WILMINGTON | Southwest | 349 | 6 | 355 | Division II | Division II | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
COPLEY | COPLEY | Northeast | 355 | 0 | 355 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 CB |
Zanesville | Zanesville | East | 344 | 10 | 354 | Division II | Division II | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
ROGERS | TOLEDO | Northwest | 333 | 19 | 352 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 EMIS |
AURORA | AURORA | Northeast | 352 | 0 | 352 | Division II | Division II | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP | COLUMBUS | Central | 344 | 7 | 351 | Division II | Division II | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
ST VINCENT-ST MARY | AKRON | Northeast | 244 | 105 | 349 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 EMIS |
CHAMINADE JULIENNE | DAYTON | Southwest | 261 | 87 | 348 | Division II | Division II | |
HOWLAND | WARREN | Northeast | 330 | 13 | 343 | Division II | Division II | |
CHARDON | CHARDON | Northeast | 342 | 1 | 343 | Division II | Division II | |
GRANVILLE | GRANVILLE | Central | 342 | 0 | 342 | Division II | Division II | |
NORTON | NORTON | Northeast | 322 | 19 | 341 | Division II | Division II | |
SANDUSKY | SANDUSKY | Northwest | 338 | 2 | 340 | Division II | Division II | |
LOUISVILLE | LOUISVILLE | Northeast | 340 | 0 | 340 | Division II | Division II | |
COLUMBIAN | TIFFIN | Northwest | 333 | 6 | 339 | Division II | Division II | |
GREENVILLE | GREENVILLE | Southwest | 334 | 5 | 339 | Division II | Division II | |
MONROE | MONROE | Southwest | 330 | 6 | 336 | Division II | Division II | |
TIPPECANOE | TIPP CITY | Southwest | 335 | 0 | 335 | Division II | Division II | |
ROSS | HAMILTON | Southwest | 329 | 5 | 334 | Division II | Division II | |
NEW PHILADELPHIA | N PHILADELPHIA | East | 331 | 3 | 334 | Division II | Division II | |
MIAMI TRACE | WASHINGTON CH | Southeast | 318 | 13 | 331 | Division II | Division II | |
BISHOP HARTLEY | COLUMBUS | Central | 252 | 78 | 330 | Division II | Division II | |
EAST | AKRON | Northeast | 324 | 5 | 329 | Division II | Division II | |
HOLY NAME | PARMA HEIGHTS | Northeast | 253 | 74 | 327 | Division II | Division II | |
EAST TECHNICAL | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 319 | 8 | 327 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 EMIS |
REVERE | RICHFIELD | Northeast | 327 | 0 | 327 | Division II | Division II | |
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 203 | 123 | 326 | Division II | Division II | |
MARIETTA | MARIETTA | Southeast | 326 | 0 | 326 | Division II | Division II | |
BELLEFONTAINE | BELLEFONTAINE | Southwest | 324 | 1 | 325 | Division II | Division II | |
MANSFIELD SENIOR | MANSFIELD | Northwest | 312 | 11 | 323 | Division II | Division II | |
GENEVA | GENEVA | Northeast | 316 | 6 | 322 | Division II | Division II | |
NORWALK | NORWALK | Northwest | 318 | 4 | 322 | Division II | Division II | |
TROTWOOD-MADISON | TROTWOOD | Southwest | 321 | 0 | 321 | Division II | Division II | |
CANFIELD | CANFIELD | Northeast | 321 | 0 | 321 | Division II | Division II | |
BELLBROOK | BELLBROOK | Southwest | 320 | 0 | 320 | Division II | Division II | |
WOODWARD | TOLEDO | Northwest | 316 | 3 | 319 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 EMIS |
TRI-VALLEY | DRESDEN | East | 307 | 11 | 318 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 EMIS |
ATHENS | THE PLAINS | Southeast | 313 | 4 | 317 | Division II | Division II | |
CLEVELAND SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MEDICINE | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 299 | 17 | 316 | Division II | Division I | Down 1 EMIS |
WAPAKONETA | WAPAKONETA | Northwest | 314 | 2 | 316 | Division II | Division II | |
NEW RICHMOND | NEW RICHMOND | Southwest | 307 | 8 | 315 | Division II | Division II | |
BUCKEYE | MEDINA | Northeast | 307 | 8 | 315 | Division II | Division II | |
BEECHCROFT | COLUMBUS | Central | 307 | 7 | 314 | Division II | Division II | |
CELINA | CELINA | Northwest | 308 | 5 | 313 | Division II | Division II | |
DEFIANCE | DEFIANCE | Northwest | 297 | 15 | 312 | Division II | Division II | |
NILES MC KINLEY | NILES | Northeast | 310 | 2 | 312 | Division II | Division II | |
ROCKY RIVER | ROCKY RIVER | Northeast | 312 | 0 | 312 | Division II | Division II | |
WOODWARD | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 294 | 17 | 311 | Division II | Division II | |
BUCKEYE VALLEY | DELAWARE | Central | 302 | 8 | 310 | Division II | Division II | |
COVENTRY | AKRON | Northeast | 285 | 24 | 309 | Division II | Division II | |
SPRINGFIELD | AKRON | Northeast | 286 | 23 | 309 | Division II | Division II | |
AIKEN | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 289 | 16 | 305 | Division II | Division II | |
CLOVERLEAF | LODI | Northeast | 304 | 0 | 304 | Division II | Division II | |
GILMOUR ACADEMY | GATES MILLS | Northeast | 136 | 167 | 303 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
CHANEY | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 288 | 15 | 303 | Division II | Division II | |
BADIN | HAMILTON | Southwest | 241 | 59 | 300 | Division II | Division II | |
EAST | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 287 | 13 | 300 | Division II | Division II | |
SHERIDAN | THORNVILLE | Southeast | 287 | 12 | 299 | Division II | Division II | |
HUGHES | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 247 | 50 | 297 | Division II | Division II | |
BUCHTEL | AKRON | Northeast | 283 | 14 | 297 | Division II | Division II | |
ELIDA | ELIDA | Northwest | 291 | 4 | 295 | Division II | Division II | |
SHAW | EAST CLEVELAND | Northeast | 252 | 41 | 293 | Division II | Division II | |
WEST HOLMES | MILLERSBURG | East | 281 | 11 | 292 | Division II | Division II | |
LEXINGTON | LEXINGTON | Northwest | 290 | 2 | 292 | Division II | Division II | |
LUTHERAN WEST | ROCKY RIVER | Northeast | 182 | 109 | 291 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
SHAWNEE | LIMA | Northwest | 287 | 2 | 289 | Division II | Division II | |
CENTENNIAL | COLUMBUS | Central | 275 | 13 | 288 | Division II | Division II | |
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN | CHARDON | Northeast | 254 | 33 | 287 | Division II | Division II | |
BISHOP WATTERSON | COLUMBUS | Central | 265 | 22 | 287 | Division II | Division II | |
TALLMADGE | TALLMADGE | Northeast | 287 | 0 | 287 | Division II | Division II | |
BAY | BAY VILLAGE | Northeast | 287 | 0 | 287 | Division II | Division II | |
JACKSON | JACKSON | Southeast | 282 | 4 | 286 | Division II | Division II | |
UNIOTO | CHILLICOTHE | Southeast | 258 | 27 | 285 | Division II | Division II | |
MAUMEE | MAUMEE | Northwest | 285 | 0 | 285 | Division II | Division II | |
RAVENNA | Ravenna | Northeast | 267 | 17 | 284 | Division II | Division II | |
ARCHBISHOP ALTER | KETTERING | Southwest | 230 | 53 | 283 | Division II | Division II | |
DUNBAR | DAYTON | Southwest | 277 | 1 | 280 | Division II | N/A | |
HAWKEN | GATES MILLS | Northeast | 197 | 82 | 279 | Division II | Division II | |
MARLINGTON | ALLIANCE | Northeast | 266 | 13 | 279 | Division II | Division II | |
ST MARYS MEMORIAL | ST MARYS | Northwest | 277 | 0 | 277 | Division II | Division II | |
GRAHAM LOCAL | ST PARIS | Southwest | 247 | 29 | 276 | Division II | Division II | |
TAYLOR | CLEVES | Southwest | 267 | 8 | 275 | Division II | Division II | |
EASTMOOR ACADEMY | COLUMBUS | Central | 269 | 6 | 275 | Division II | Division II | |
STREETSBORO | STREETSBORO | Northeast | 274 | 1 | 275 | Division II | Division II | |
WARREN | VINCENT | Southeast | 267 | 7 | 274 | Division II | Division II | |
STEUBENVILLE | STEUBENVILLE | East | 252 | 20 | 272 | Division II | Division II | |
LUTHERAN EAST | CLEVELAND HTS | Northeast | 111 | 160 | 271 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 CB |
RIVER VALLEY | CALEDONIA | Central | 256 | 15 | 271 | Division II | Division II | |
JONATHAN ALDER | PLAIN CITY | Central | 270 | 1 | 271 | Division II | Division II | |
BEXLEY | COLUMBUS | Central | 271 | 0 | 271 | Division II | Division II | |
PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER | DAYTON | Southwest | 261 | 8 | 269 | Division II | Division II | |
LONDON | LONDON | Central | 267 | 2 | 269 | Division II | Division II | |
WEST GEAUGA | CHESTERLAND | Northeast | 250 | 17 | 267 | Division II | Division II | |
WOODRIDGE | PENINSULA | Northeast | 253 | 14 | 267 | Division II | Division II | |
CLINTON-MASSIE | CLARKSVILLE | Southwest | 252 | 14 | 266 | Division II | Division II | |
SCOTT | TOLEDO | Northwest | 258 | 8 | 266 | Division II | Division II | |
VERMILION | VERMILION | Northwest | 248 | 17 | 265 | Division II | Division II | |
RIVER VIEW | WARSAW | East | 264 | 1 | 265 | Division II | Division II | |
WEST BRANCH | BELOIT | Northeast | 251 | 12 | 263 | Division II | Division II | |
BISHOP FENWICK | FRANKLIN | Southwest | 205 | 56 | 261 | Division II | Division II | |
MC CLAIN | GREENFIELD | Southeast | 249 | 12 | 261 | Division II | Division II | |
HUBBARD | HUBBARD | Northeast | 256 | 5 | 261 | Division II | Division II | |
CHAGRIN FALLS | CHAGRIN FALLS | Northeast | 261 | 0 | 261 | Division II | Division II | |
LICKING VALLEY | NEWARK | Central | 249 | 11 | 260 | Division II | Division II | |
BLOOM-CARROLL | CARROLL | Central | 255 | 5 | 260 | Division II | Division II | |
HILLSBORO | HILLSBORO | Southeast | 258 | 2 | 260 | Division II | Division II | |
PERKINS | SANDUSKY | Northwest | 252 | 6 | 258 | Division II | Division II | |
ORANGE | PEPPER PIKE | Northeast | 258 | 0 | 258 | Division II | Division II | |
JOHN GLENN | NEW CONCORD | East | 248 | 9 | 257 | Division II | Division II | |
CLYDE | CLYDE | Northwest | 256 | 1 | 257 | Division II | Division II | |
CIRCLEVILLE | CIRCLEVILLE | Southeast | 240 | 16 | 256 | Division II | Division II | |
FAIRFIELD UNION | LANCASTER | Southeast | 227 | 28 | 255 | Division II | Division II | |
SHELBY | Shelby | Northwest | 248 | 7 | 255 | Division II | Division II | |
PURCELL MARIAN | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 131 | 123 | 254 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 CB |
ONTARIO | ONTARIO | Northwest | 243 | 11 | 254 | Division II | Division II | |
WYOMING | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 254 | 0 | 254 | Division II | Division II | |
ROSSFORD | Rossford | Northwest | 218 | 35 | 253 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
GLENVILLE | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 250 | 2 | 252 | Division II | Division II | |
BELLEVUE | BELLEVUE | Northwest | 252 | 0 | 252 | Division II | Division II | |
KENTON RIDGE | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 241 | 10 | 251 | Division II | Division II | |
CLEARVIEW | LORAIN | Northeast | 234 | 16 | 250 | Division II | Division II | |
SALEM | Salem | Northeast | 243 | 7 | 250 | Division II | Division II | |
INDIAN CREEK | WINTERSVILLE | East | 244 | 6 | 250 | Division II | Division II | |
EAST | COLUMBUS | Central | 245 | 5 | 250 | Division II | Division II | |
VAN WERT | VAN WERT | Northwest | 248 | 2 | 250 | Division II | Division II | |
NAPOLEON | NAPOLEON | Northwest | 248 | 2 | 250 | Division II | Division II | |
WAVERLY | WAVERLY | Southeast | 242 | 6 | 248 | Division II | Division II | |
LOGAN ELM | CIRCLEVILLE | Southeast | 246 | 2 | 248 | Division II | Division II | |
BRYAN | BRYAN | Northwest | 247 | 1 | 248 | Division II | Division II | |
OAKWOOD | DAYTON | Southwest | 248 | 0 | 248 | Division II | Division II | |
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CUYAHOGA FALLS | Northeast | 217 | 30 | 247 | Division II | Division II | |
CLAYMONT | UHRICHSVILLE | East | 238 | 9 | 247 | Division II | Division II | |
JFK E3AGLE ACADEMY | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 245 | 2 | 247 | Division II | Division II | |
MINERVA | MINERVA | East | 239 | 6 | 245 | Division II | Division II | |
THURGOOD MARSHALL | DAYTON | Southwest | 235 | 9 | 244 | Division II | Division II | |
PORT CLINTON | PORT CLINTON | Northwest | 228 | 15 | 243 | Division II | Division II | |
BATAVIA | BATAVIA | Southwest | 236 | 7 | 243 | Division II | Division II | |
INDIAN HILL | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 242 | 0 | 242 | Division II | Division II | |
EDGEWOOD | ASHTABULA | Northeast | 216 | 24 | 240 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
POLAND SEMINARY | POLAND | Northeast | 240 | 0 | 240 | Division II | Division II | |
ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 197 | 42 | 239 | Division II | Division II | |
CANTON SOUTH | CANTON | Northeast | 232 | 7 | 239 | Division II | Division II | |
VALLEY VIEW | GERMANTOWN | Southwest | 239 | 0 | 239 | Division II | Division II | |
LAKE CATHOLIC | MENTOR | Northeast | 203 | 35 | 238 | Division II | Division II | |
NORTHRIDGE | DAYTON | Southwest | 195 | 42 | 237 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
VINTON COUNTY | MC ARTHUR | Southeast | 236 | 1 | 237 | Division II | Division II | |
PERRY | PERRY | Northeast | 235 | 1 | 236 | Division II | Division II | |
FIELD | MOGADORE | Northeast | 205 | 30 | 235 | Division II | Division II | |
EAST LIVERPOOL | EAST LIVERPOOL | East | 231 | 2 | 233 | Division II | Division II | |
LINDEN MC KINLEY | COLUMBUS | Central | 228 | 4 | 232 | Division II | Division II | |
LAKEVIEW | CORTLAND | Northeast | 231 | 1 | 232 | Division II | Division II | |
WASHINGTON | WASHINGTON C.H. | Southeast | 232 | 0 | 232 | Division II | Division II | |
CAMBRIDGE | CAMBRIDGE | East | 227 | 4 | 231 | Division II | Division II | |
LAKEWOOD | HEBRON | Central | 228 | 3 | 231 | Division II | Division II | |
WAUSEON | WAUSEON | Northwest | 226 | 4 | 230 | Division II | Division II | |
MAYSVILLE | ZANESVILLE | East | 228 | 2 | 230 | Division II | Division II | |
WAYNESVILLE | WAYNESVILLE | Southwest | 203 | 26 | 229 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
URBANA | URBANA | Southwest | 215 | 13 | 228 | Division II | Division II | |
CLEAR FORK | BELLVILLE | Northwest | 218 | 10 | 228 | Division II | Division II | |
GIRARD | GIRARD | Northeast | 227 | 1 | 228 | Division II | Division II | |
SHRODER | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 214 | 13 | 227 | Division II | Division II | |
CARROLLTON | CARROLLTON | East | 225 | 2 | 227 | Division II | Division II | |
ROGER BACON | ST BERNARD | Southwest | 182 | 44 | 226 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
URSULINE | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 183 | 43 | 226 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
NORTHWEST | CANAL FULTON | Northeast | 215 | 11 | 226 | Division II | Division II | |
GALLIA ACADEMY | GALLIPOLIS | Southeast | 221 | 5 | 226 | Division II | Division II | |
VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH | CLEVELAND | Northeast | 175 | 50 | 225 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
STRUTHERS | STRUTHERS | Northeast | 218 | 7 | 225 | Division II | Division II | |
INDIAN VALLEY | GNADENHUTTEN | East | 222 | 3 | 225 | Division II | Division II | |
BEAVER | East Liverpool | East | 214 | 8 | 222 | Division II | Division II | |
ST MARTIN de PORRES | Cleveland | Northeast | 117 | 104 | 221 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
FAIRLESS | NAVARRE | Northeast | 210 | 10 | 220 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
MEADOWBROOK | BYESVILLE | East | 213 | 6 | 219 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
HEATH | HEATH | Central | 216 | 2 | 218 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
EATON | EATON | Southwest | 218 | 0 | 218 | Division II | Division II | |
KEYSTONE | LA GRANGE | Northeast | 206 | 11 | 217 | Division II | Division II | |
ST CLAIRSVILLE | ST CLAIRSVILLE | East | 214 | 2 | 216 | Division II | Division II | |
NORWOOD | Norwood | Southwest | 215 | 1 | 216 | Division II | Division II | |
RIVER VALLEY | BIDWELL | Southeast | 195 | 20 | 215 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
FIRELANDS | OBERLIN | Northeast | 207 | 8 | 215 | Division II | Division II | |
MARION-FRANKLIN | COLUMBUS | Central | 209 | 6 | 215 | Division II | Division II | |
HIGHLAND | MARENGO | Central | 211 | 4 | 215 | Division II | Division II | |
BROOKSIDE | SHEFFIELD | Northeast | 214 | 1 | 215 | Division II | Division II | |
SHAWNEE | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 199 | 15 | 214 | Division II | Division II | |
EDISON | MILAN | Northwest | 199 | 14 | 213 | Division II | Division II | |
BETHEL-TATE | BETHEL | Southwest | 206 | 7 | 213 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
PHILO | DUNCAN FALLS | East | 207 | 5 | 212 | Division II | Division II | |
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY | COLUMBUS | Central | 212 | 0 | 212 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
KENTON | KENTON | Northwest | 195 | 16 | 211 | Division II | Division II | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
TRIWAY | WOOSTER | Northeast | 205 | 6 | 211 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
NORTHWESTERN | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 205 | 5 | 210 | Division II | Division II | |
OAK HARBOR | OAK HARBOR | Northwest | 196 | 13 | 209 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 CB |
BLANCHESTER | BLANCHESTER | Southwest | 202 | 7 | 209 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
NEW LEXINGTON | NEW LEXINGTON | Southeast | 204 | 5 | 209 | Division II | Division II | |
GALION | GALION | Northwest | 208 | 1 | 209 | Division II | Division II | |
UPPER SANDUSKY | UPPER SANDUSKY | Northwest | 208 | 0 | 208 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
HURON | HURON | Northwest | 208 | 0 | 208 | Division II | Division III | Up 1 EMIS |
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 147 | 60 | 207 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS | WARRENSVILLE HTS | Northeast | 205 | 2 | 207 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
FOSTORIA | FOSTORIA | Northwest | 207 | 0 | 207 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
ELYRIA CATHOLIC | ELYRIA | Northeast | 152 | 54 | 206 | Division III | Division III | |
BENJAMIN LOGAN | BELLEFONTAINE | Southwest | 198 | 8 | 206 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 CB |
BATH | LIMA | Northwest | 185 | 20 | 205 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
UNION LOCAL | BELMONT | East | 204 | 1 | 205 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
BEACHWOOD | BEACHWOOD | Northeast | 205 | 0 | 205 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
MILTON-UNION | WEST MILTON | Southwest | 204 | 0 | 204 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
UTICA | UTICA | Central | 200 | 3 | 203 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
OTTAWA-GLANDORF | OTTAWA | Northwest | 203 | 0 | 203 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE | JOHNSTOWN | Central | 203 | 0 | 203 | Division III | Division III | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
MORGAN | MC CONNELSVILLE | East | 201 | 1 | 202 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 CB |
EASTWOOD | PEMBERVILLE | Northwest | 189 | 12 | 201 | Division III | Division III | |
CHESAPEAKE | CHESAPEAKE | Southeast | 191 | 10 | 201 | Division III | Division III | |
ORRVILLE | ORRVILLE | Northeast | 196 | 5 | 201 | Division III | Division III | |
CONNEAUT | CONNEAUT | Northeast | 200 | 1 | 201 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 CB |
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 125 | 75 | 200 | Division III | Division III | |
COLUMBUS ACADEMY | GAHANNA | Central | 159 | 41 | 200 | Division III | Division III | |
BISHOP READY | COLUMBUS | Central | 160 | 38 | 198 | Division III | Division III | |
LIBERTY-BENTON | FINDLAY | Northwest | 177 | 21 | 198 | Division III | Division III | |
INDIAN LAKE | LEWISTOWN | Southwest | 196 | 2 | 198 | Division III | Division III | |
CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 152 | 45 | 197 | Division III | Division III | |
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN | BATAVIA | Southwest | 185 | 11 | 196 | Division III | Division III | |
HARRISON CENTRAL | CADIZ | East | 191 | 5 | 196 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
FAIRVIEW | FAIRVIEW PARK | Northeast | 196 | 0 | 196 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
PORTSMOUTH WEST | WEST PORTSMOUTH | Southeast | 190 | 5 | 195 | Division III | Division III | |
GENOA AREA | GENOA | Northwest | 185 | 9 | 194 | Division III | Division III | |
ALEXANDER | Albany | Southeast | 191 | 3 | 194 | Division III | Division III | |
MEADOWDALE | DAYTON | Southwest | 176 | 17 | 193 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
TAFT | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 177 | 16 | 193 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
MEIGS | POMEROY | Southeast | 188 | 5 | 193 | Division III | Division III | |
SOUTHEAST | RAVENNA | Northeast | 192 | 1 | 193 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
JEFFERSON AREA | JEFFERSON | Northeast | 188 | 4 | 192 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
MARIEMONT | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 192 | 0 | 192 | Division III | Division III | |
CARLISLE | CARLISLE | Southwest | 192 | 0 | 192 | Division III | Division III | |
CRESTWOOD | MANTUA | Northeast | 183 | 7 | 190 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTHWOOD | NORTHWOOD | Northwest | 142 | 47 | 189 | Division III | Division III | |
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK | AMANDA | Central | 188 | 1 | 189 | Division III | Division III | |
WESTFALL | WILLIAMSPORT | Southeast | 180 | 8 | 188 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
OTSEGO | Tontogany | Northwest | 187 | 1 | 188 | Division III | Division III | |
READING | READING | Southwest | 166 | 21 | 187 | Division III | Division III | |
ZANE TRACE | CHILLICOTHE | Southeast | 175 | 12 | 187 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
LAKE | MILLBURY | Northwest | 185 | 2 | 187 | Division III | Division III | |
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC | CANTON | Northeast | 133 | 53 | 186 | Division III | Division III | |
BETHEL | TIPP CITY | Southwest | 178 | 8 | 186 | Division III | Division III | |
MARTINS FERRY | MARTINS FERRY | East | 180 | 5 | 185 | Division III | Division III | |
BUCKEYE LOCAL | RAYLAND | East | 184 | 1 | 185 | Division III | Division III | |
CHAMPION | WARREN | Northeast | 173 | 11 | 184 | Division III | Division III | |
MINFORD | MINFORD | Southeast | 179 | 4 | 183 | Division III | Division III | |
WEST MUSKINGUM | ZANESVILLE | East | 180 | 3 | 183 | Division III | Division III | |
MADISON-PLAINS | LONDON | Central | 167 | 15 | 182 | Division III | Division III | |
GRAND VALLEY | ORWELL | Northeast | 178 | 4 | 182 | Division III | Division III | |
CHIPPEWA | DOYLESTOWN | Northeast | 179 | 3 | 182 | Division III | Division III | |
PLEASANT | MARION | Central | 166 | 15 | 181 | Division III | Division III | |
CARDINAL MOONEY | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 149 | 31 | 180 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
EASTERN | Winchester | Southeast | 171 | 9 | 180 | Division III | Division III | |
COLUMBUS NORTH INTERNATIONAL | Columbus | Central | 167 | 12 | 179 | Division III | Division III | |
MADISON SENIOR | MIDDLETOWN | Southwest | 168 | 11 | 179 | Division III | Division III | |
TUSLAW | MASSILLON | Northeast | 174 | 5 | 179 | Division III | Division III | |
BERKSHIRE | BURTON | Northeast | 158 | 20 | 178 | Division III | Division III | |
EAST CLINTON | SABINA | Southwest | 173 | 5 | 178 | Division III | Division III | |
GARFIELD | GARRETTSVILLE | Northeast | 168 | 9 | 177 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTH UNION | RICHWOOD | Central | 175 | 2 | 177 | Division III | Division III | |
WILLARD | WILLARD | Northwest | 176 | 1 | 177 | Division III | Division III | |
GREENON | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 169 | 7 | 176 | Division III | Division III | |
PREBLE SHAWNEE | CAMDEN | Southwest | 169 | 7 | 176 | Division III | Division III | |
EDISON | RICHMOND | East | 172 | 4 | 176 | Division III | Division III | |
SWANTON | SWANTON | Northwest | 173 | 3 | 176 | Division III | Division III | |
SOUTH POINT | SOUTH POINT | Southeast | 176 | 0 | 176 | Division III | Division III | |
LAKOTA | KANSAS | Northwest | 155 | 20 | 175 | Division III | Division III | |
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM | WEST LIBERTY | Southwest | 162 | 13 | 175 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTH COLLEGE HILL | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 175 | 0 | 175 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTHWEST | MC DERMOTT | Southeast | 174 | 0 | 174 | Division III | Division III | |
LIBERTY | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 143 | 30 | 173 | Division III | Division III | |
IRONTON | IRONTON | Southeast | 160 | 13 | 173 | Division III | Division III | |
HARVEST PREPARATORY | Canal Winchester | Central | 79 | 91 | 170 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
WHEELERSBURG | WHEELERSBURG | Southeast | 158 | 12 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
PIKETON | PIKETON | Southeast | 160 | 10 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
LIBERTY UNION | BALTIMORE | Central | 161 | 9 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
COSHOCTON | COSHOCTON | East | 163 | 7 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
SANDY VALLEY | MAGNOLIA | East | 168 | 2 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
MADEIRA | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 170 | 0 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
BROOKVILLE | BROOKVILLE | Southwest | 170 | 0 | 170 | Division III | Division III | |
FINNEYTOWN | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 169 | 0 | 169 | Division III | Division III | |
MANCHESTER | New Franklin | Northeast | 151 | 16 | 167 | Division III | Division II | Down 1 EMIS |
WAYNEDALE | APPLE CREEK | Northeast | 158 | 9 | 167 | Division III | Division III | |
ELMWOOD | BLOOMDALE | Northwest | 162 | 5 | 167 | Division III | Division III | |
WELLSTON | WELLSTON | Southeast | 166 | 1 | 167 | Division III | Division III | |
VERSAILLES | VERSAILLES | Southwest | 167 | 0 | 167 | Division III | Division III | |
BROOKLYN | BROOKLYN | Northeast | 167 | 0 | 167 | Division III | Division III | |
WATERLOO | ATWATER | Northeast | 165 | 1 | 166 | Division III | Division III | |
KIRTLAND | KIRTLAND | Northeast | 166 | 0 | 166 | Division III | Division III | |
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN | Worthington | Central | 126 | 39 | 165 | Division III | Division III | |
PORTSMOUTH | PORTSMOUTH | Southeast | 161 | 4 | 165 | Division III | Division III | |
OAK HILL | OAK HILL | Southeast | 162 | 3 | 165 | Division III | Division III | |
RIDGEWOOD | WEST LAFAYETTE | East | 165 | 0 | 165 | Division III | Division III | |
SOUTH RANGE | Canfield | Northeast | 156 | 8 | 164 | Division III | Division III | |
WICKLIFFE | WICKLIFFE | Northeast | 159 | 5 | 164 | Division III | Division III | |
WYNFORD | BUCYRUS | Northwest | 152 | 11 | 163 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTHWESTERN | WEST SALEM | Northeast | 160 | 3 | 163 | Division III | Division III | |
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE | COLUMBUS | Central | 125 | 37 | 162 | Division III | Division III | |
GREENEVIEW | JAMESTOWN | Southwest | 155 | 7 | 162 | Division III | Division III | |
GARAWAY | SUGARCREEK | East | 152 | 9 | 161 | Division III | Division III | |
ROOTSTOWN | ROOTSTOWN | Northeast | 159 | 2 | 161 | Division III | Division III | |
PAULDING | PAULDING | Northwest | 160 | 1 | 161 | Division III | Division III | |
DAYTON CHRISTIAN | MIAMISBURG | Southwest | 104 | 56 | 160 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
DIXIE | NEW LEBANON | Southwest | 148 | 12 | 160 | Division III | Division III | |
TRINITY HS | GARFIELD HTS. | Northeast | 123 | 36 | 159 | Division III | Division III | |
ROCK HILL | IRONTON | Southeast | 156 | 2 | 158 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTH ADAMS | SEAMAN | Southeast | 146 | 11 | 157 | Division III | Division III | |
BUCKEYE TRAIL | LORE CITY | East | 147 | 10 | 157 | Division III | Division III | |
MIAMI EAST | CASSTOWN | Southwest | 153 | 4 | 157 | Division III | Division III | |
CLARK MONTESSORI | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 145 | 11 | 156 | Division III | Division III | |
WILLIAMSBURG | WILLIAMSBURG | Southwest | 141 | 14 | 155 | Division III | Division III | |
EVERGREEN | METAMORA | Northwest | 154 | 1 | 155 | Division III | Division III | |
BELLAIRE | BELLAIRE | East | 154 | 1 | 155 | Division III | Division III | |
BARNESVILLE | BARNESVILLE | East | 154 | 1 | 155 | Division III | Division III | |
SEVEN HILLS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 114 | 40 | 154 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
NORWAYNE | CRESTON | Northeast | 146 | 8 | 154 | Division III | Division III | |
GEORGETOWN | GEORGETOWN | Southwest | 147 | 7 | 154 | Division III | Division III | |
WEST JEFFERSON | West Jefferson | Central | 152 | 2 | 154 | Division III | Division III | |
LYNCHBURG-CLAY | LYNCHBURG | Southeast | 136 | 17 | 153 | Division III | Division III | |
LABRAE | LEAVITTSBURG | Northeast | 140 | 13 | 153 | Division III | Division III | |
COLDWATER | COLDWATER | Northwest | 147 | 6 | 153 | Division III | Division III | |
FAIRLAND | PROCTORVILLE | Southeast | 152 | 1 | 153 | Division III | Division III | |
RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY | Cincinnati | Southwest | 134 | 18 | 152 | Division III | Division III | |
CRESTVIEW | COLUMBIANA | Northeast | 149 | 3 | 152 | Division III | Division III | |
VAN BUREN | VAN BUREN | Northwest | 144 | 7 | 151 | Division III | Division III | |
COLUMBIANA | COLUMBIANA | Northeast | 126 | 24 | 150 | Division III | Division III | |
JEFFERSON | DELPHOS | Northwest | 142 | 8 | 150 | Division III | Division III | |
CRISTO REY COLUMBUS | Columbus | Central | 143 | 7 | 150 | Division III | N/A | |
BLACK RIVER | SULLIVAN | Northeast | 150 | 0 | 150 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTHRIDGE | JOHNSTOWN | Central | 150 | 0 | 150 | Division III | Division III | |
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC | LIMA | Northwest | 109 | 40 | 149 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 CB |
ARCANUM | ARCANUM | Southwest | 139 | 10 | 149 | Division III | Division III | |
UNITED | HANOVERTON | Northeast | 143 | 6 | 149 | Division III | Division III | |
TUSCARAWAS VALLEY | ZOARVILLE | East | 144 | 5 | 149 | Division III | Division III | |
BUCYRUS | BUCYRUS | Northwest | 146 | 3 | 149 | Division III | Division III | |
STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS | DAYTON | Southwest | 149 | 0 | 149 | Division III | Division III | |
COLUMBIA | COLUMBIA STATION | Northeast | 118 | 30 | 148 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 CB |
CRESTVIEW | ASHLAND | Northwest | 145 | 3 | 148 | Division III | Division III | |
ARCHBOLD | ARCHBOLD | Northwest | 146 | 2 | 148 | Division III | Division III | |
ANNA | ANNA | Southwest | 146 | 2 | 148 | Division III | Division III | |
MEMORIAL | CAMPBELL | Northeast | 148 | 0 | 148 | Division III | Division III | |
MINERAL RIDGE | MINERAL RIDGE | Northeast | 110 | 37 | 147 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
DAWSON-BRYANT | COAL GROVE | Southeast | 127 | 19 | 146 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
ELGIN | MARION | Central | 136 | 9 | 145 | Division III | Division III | |
TRIAD | NORTH LEWISBURG | Southwest | 138 | 7 | 145 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
CENTERBURG | CENTERBURG | Central | 140 | 5 | 145 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
SMITHVILLE | SMITHVILLE | Northeast | 144 | 1 | 145 | Division III | Division III | |
WOODMORE | Elmore | Northwest | 138 | 6 | 144 | Division III | Division III | |
BLUFFTON | BLUFFTON | Northwest | 143 | 1 | 144 | Division III | Division III | |
WESTERN RESERVE | COLLINS | Northwest | 131 | 12 | 143 | Division III | Division III | |
FORT FRYE | BEVERLY | East | 132 | 10 | 142 | Division III | Division III | |
LIBERTY CENTER | LIBERTY CENTER | Northwest | 135 | 7 | 142 | Division III | Division III | |
NATIONAL TRAIL | NEW PARIS | Southwest | 137 | 5 | 142 | Division III | Division III | |
SOUTHEASTERN | CHILLICOTHE | Southeast | 139 | 3 | 142 | Division III | Division III | |
FAIRBANKS | Milford Center | Central | 137 | 4 | 141 | Division III | Division III | |
CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC | OREGON | Northwest | 78 | 62 | 140 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
WELLINGTON | WELLINGTON | Northeast | 132 | 8 | 140 | Division III | Division III | |
NORTHMOR | GALION | Central | 138 | 2 | 140 | Division III | Division III | |
NEWTON FALLS | NEWTON FALLS | Northeast | 140 | 0 | 140 | Division III | Division III | |
RIVERDALE | MT. BLANCHARD | Northwest | 129 | 10 | 139 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
FAIRVIEW | SHERWOOD | Northwest | 132 | 7 | 139 | Division III | Division III | |
SPRINGFIELD | NEW MIDDLETOWN | Northeast | 138 | 1 | 139 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI | Cincinnati | Southwest | 126 | 12 | 138 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
CARDINAL | MIDDLEFIELD | Northeast | 127 | 11 | 138 | Division III | Division III | |
ADENA | FRANKFORT | Southeast | 136 | 2 | 138 | Division III | Division III | |
NEWCOMERSTOWN | NEWCOMERSTOWN | East | 137 | 1 | 138 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
NORTHEASTERN | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 129 | 8 | 137 | Division III | Division III | |
ALLEN EAST | Harrod | Northwest | 130 | 7 | 137 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
SENECA EAST | ATTICA | Northwest | 131 | 6 | 137 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
PYMATUNING VALLEY | ANDOVER | Northeast | 131 | 6 | 137 | Division III | Division III | |
TINORA | DEFIANCE | Northwest | 136 | 1 | 137 | Division III | Division III | |
COLONEL CRAWFORD | North Robinson | Northwest | 125 | 11 | 136 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
DELTA | DELTA | Northwest | 136 | 0 | 136 | Division III | Division III | |
FREDERICKTOWN | FREDERICKTOWN | Central | 134 | 1 | 135 | Division III | Division III | |
ST THOMAS AQUINAS | LOUISVILLE | Northeast | 64 | 70 | 134 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 CB |
EAST CANTON | EAST CANTON | Northeast | 124 | 10 | 134 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
NELSONVILLE-YORK | NELSONVILLE | Southeast | 129 | 5 | 134 | Division III | Division III | |
LOUDONVILLE | LOUDONVILLE | Northeast | 131 | 3 | 134 | Division III | Division III | |
BELPRE | BELPRE | Southeast | 133 | 1 | 134 | Division III | Division III | |
MAPLETON | ASHLAND | Northeast | 116 | 17 | 133 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 CB |
MOUNT GILEAD | MOUNT GILEAD | Central | 125 | 8 | 133 | Division III | Division III | |
OBERLIN | OBERLIN | Northeast | 127 | 6 | 133 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
EAST PALESTINE | EAST PALESTINE | Northeast | 132 | 1 | 133 | Division III | Division III | |
DEER PARK | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 133 | 0 | 133 | Division III | Division III | |
WESTERN | LATHAM | Southeast | 119 | 13 | 132 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
MONTPELIER | MONTPELIER | Northwest | 121 | 11 | 132 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
OTTAWA HILLS | TOLEDO | Northwest | 132 | 0 | 132 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
WAYNE TRACE | HAVILAND | Northwest | 122 | 9 | 131 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
MARGARETTA | CASTALIA | Northwest | 125 | 6 | 131 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
WEST UNION | WEST UNION | Southeast | 130 | 1 | 131 | Division III | Division III | |
HOUSTON | HOUSTON | Southwest | 109 | 20 | 129 | Division III | Division III | Up 1 CB - same as 2019 |
BROOKFIELD | BROOKFIELD | Northeast | 119 | 10 | 129 | Division III | Division III | |
MECHANICSBURG | MECHANICSBURG | Southwest | 123 | 6 | 129 | Division III | Division IV | Up 1 EMIS |
HUNTINGTON | CHILLICOTHE | Southeast | 122 | 6 | 128 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 CB |
COVINGTON | COVINGTON | Southwest | 123 | 5 | 128 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
CROOKSVILLE | CROOKSVILLE | Southeast | 125 | 3 | 128 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 CB |
FEDERAL HOCKING | STEWART | Southeast | 127 | 1 | 128 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
WELLINGTON SCHOOL | COLUMBUS | Central | 101 | 26 | 127 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
MINSTER | MINSTER | Northwest | 126 | 1 | 127 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
HOPEWELL-LOUDON | BASCOM | Northwest | 98 | 28 | 126 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HILLSDALE | JEROMESVILLE | Northeast | 116 | 10 | 126 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
COLUMBUS GROVE | COLUMBUS GROVE | Northwest | 126 | 0 | 126 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
TROY CHRISTIAN | TROY | Southwest | 95 | 30 | 125 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
SHENANDOAH | SARAHSVILLE | East | 112 | 13 | 125 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PARKWAY | ROCKFORD | Northwest | 124 | 1 | 125 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
NEW LONDON | NEW LONDON | Northwest | 124 | 1 | 125 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 CB |
HICKSVILLE | HICKSVILLE | Northwest | 122 | 2 | 124 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
GIBSONBURG | GIBSONBURG | Northwest | 123 | 1 | 124 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 CB |
FAIRPORT HARDING | FAIRPORT HARBOR | Northeast | 93 | 30 | 123 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN | CARDINGTON | Central | 115 | 8 | 123 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FORT RECOVERY | FORT RECOVERY | Northwest | 122 | 1 | 123 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS | COLUMBUS | Central | 123 | 0 | 123 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 CB |
MOGADORE | MOGADORE | Northeast | 105 | 17 | 122 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
EAST KNOX | HOWARD | Central | 116 | 5 | 121 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
RITTMAN | RITTMAN | Northeast | 117 | 4 | 121 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CAREY | CAREY | Northwest | 117 | 4 | 121 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY | FAYETTEVILLE | Southwest | 112 | 8 | 120 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
VALLEY | LUCASVILLE | Southeast | 116 | 4 | 120 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
PAINT VALLEY | BAINBRIDGE | Southeast | 119 | 1 | 120 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
ST HENRY | ST HENRY | Northwest | 120 | 0 | 120 | Division IV | Division IV | Down 1 CB - same as 2019 |
EASTERN | BEAVER | Southeast | 113 | 5 | 118 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | LANCASTER | Central | 62 | 55 | 117 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ADA | ADA | Northwest | 110 | 7 | 117 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SPENCERVILLE | SPENCERVILLE | Northwest | 114 | 3 | 117 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON | RIPLEY | Southwest | 114 | 3 | 117 | Division IV | Division IV | |
DALTON | DALTON | Northeast | 116 | 1 | 117 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY | TOLEDO | Northwest | 101 | 15 | 116 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HILAND | BERLIN | East | 113 | 3 | 116 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LOCKLAND | LOCKLAND | Southwest | 73 | 41 | 114 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SOUTHERN LOCAL | SALINEVILLE | Northeast | 113 | 1 | 114 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TRIMBLE | GLOUSTER | Southeast | 113 | 1 | 114 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FORT LORAMIE | FORT LORAMIE | Southwest | 114 | 0 | 114 | Division IV | Division IV | |
AYERSVILLE | DEFIANCE | Northwest | 102 | 11 | 113 | Division IV | Division IV | |
INDEPENDENCE | INDEPENDENCE | Northeast | 113 | 0 | 113 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE | ST BERNARD | Southwest | 95 | 17 | 112 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
FAIRFIELD | LEESBURG | Southeast | 110 | 2 | 112 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC | SANDUSKY | Northwest | 69 | 42 | 111 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS | Cuyahoga Heights | Northeast | 102 | 9 | 111 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MONROE CENTRAL | WOODSFIELD | East | 111 | 0 | 111 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SOUTH GALLIA | CROWN CITY | Southeast | 67 | 43 | 110 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FAIRLAWN | SIDNEY | Southwest | 85 | 25 | 110 | Division IV | Division IV | |
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN | GROVE CITY | Central | 87 | 23 | 110 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
MONROEVILLE | MONROEVILLE | Northwest | 91 | 19 | 110 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TRI-VILLAGE | New Madison | Southwest | 95 | 15 | 110 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BRIDGEPORT | BRIDGEPORT | East | 95 | 15 | 110 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH | WEST ALEXANDRIA | Southwest | 102 | 7 | 109 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
TRI-COUNTY NORTH | LEWISBURG | Southwest | 109 | 0 | 109 | Division IV | Division IV | |
WESTERN RESERVE | Berlin Center | Northeast | 104 | 2 | 106 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
SYMMES VALLEY | WILLOW WOOD | Southeast | 105 | 1 | 106 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MARION LOCAL | MARIA STEIN | Northwest | 105 | 1 | 106 | Division IV | Division IV | |
RIVER | HANNIBAL | East | 106 | 0 | 106 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN | COLUMBUS | Central | 59 | 46 | 105 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SHADYSIDE | SHADYSIDE | East | 97 | 8 | 105 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FELICITY-FRANKLIN | FELICITY | Southwest | 99 | 6 | 105 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SOUTH WEBSTER | SOUTH WEBSTER | Southeast | 101 | 4 | 105 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MOHAWK | Sycamore | Northwest | 102 | 3 | 105 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEW MIAMI | Hamilton | Southwest | 80 | 24 | 104 | Division IV | Division IV | |
WHITEOAK | MOWRYSTOWN | Southeast | 85 | 19 | 104 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BERNE UNION | SUGAR GROVE | Central | 95 | 9 | 104 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL | SOUTH CHARLESTON | Southwest | 97 | 7 | 104 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TORONTO | TORONTO | East | 104 | 0 | 104 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST PAUL | NORWALK | Northwest | 85 | 18 | 103 | Division IV | Division IV | |
DAVID ANDERSON | LISBON | Northeast | 100 | 3 | 103 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MALVERN | MALVERN | East | 86 | 16 | 102 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PERRY | LIMA | Northwest | 95 | 7 | 102 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN | Fairfield | Southwest | 64 | 37 | 101 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY | NORTH RIDGEVILLE | Northeast | 69 | 32 | 101 | Division IV | Division IV | |
JOHN F KENNEDY | WARREN | Northeast | 74 | 27 | 101 | Division IV | Division IV | |
VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | YOUNGSTOWN | Northeast | 76 | 25 | 101 | Division IV | Division III | Down 1 EMIS |
BOTKINS | BOTKINS | Southwest | 88 | 13 | 101 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE PERFORMING ARTS | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 88 | 12 | 100 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FRANKLIN MONROE | Arcanum | Southwest | 84 | 15 | 99 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LINCOLNVIEW | VAN WERT | Northwest | 91 | 8 | 99 | Division IV | Division IV | |
EASTERN | REEDSVILLE | Southeast | 95 | 4 | 99 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST PETER'S | MANSFIELD | Northwest | 73 | 25 | 98 | Division IV | Division IV | |
JACKSON-MILTON | NORTH JACKSON | Northeast | 96 | 2 | 98 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MC DONALD | MCDONALD | Northeast | 97 | 1 | 98 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PLYMOUTH | PLYMOUTH | Northwest | 80 | 17 | 97 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PATRICK HENRY | HAMLER | Northwest | 97 | 0 | 97 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MANCHESTER | MANCHESTER | Southeast | 95 | 1 | 96 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CLAY | PORTSMOUTH | Southeast | 62 | 33 | 95 | Division IV | Division IV | |
WATERFORD | Waterford | Southeast | 77 | 18 | 95 | Division IV | Division IV | |
YELLOW SPRINGS | YELLOW SPRINGS | Southwest | 84 | 10 | 94 | Division IV | Division IV | |
EDGERTON | EDGERTON | Northwest | 84 | 10 | 94 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY | UNION CITY | Southwest | 87 | 6 | 93 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SOUTHERN | RACINE | Southeast | 87 | 6 | 93 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEWARK CATHOLIC | NEWARK | Central | 87 | 6 | 93 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CRESTVIEW | CONVOY | Northwest | 88 | 4 | 92 | Division IV | Division IV | |
GREEN | FRANKLIN FURNACE | Southeast | 78 | 11 | 89 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BADGER | KINSMAN | Northeast | 87 | 2 | 89 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MC COMB | MC COMB | Northwest | 89 | 0 | 89 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FISHER CATHOLIC | LANCASTER | Central | 57 | 31 | 88 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SOUTH CENTRAL | GREENWICH | Northwest | 81 | 7 | 88 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MATHEWS | VIENNA | Northeast | 84 | 4 | 88 | Division IV | Division IV | |
GLENWOOD | NEW BOSTON | Southeast | 48 | 39 | 87 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY | WILLOUGHBY | Northeast | 31 | 55 | 86 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ANTWERP | ANTWERP | Northwest | 81 | 5 | 86 | Division IV | Division IV | |
OYLER | Cincinnati | Southwest | 84 | 2 | 86 | Division IV | N/A | |
LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | XENIA | Southwest | 68 | 17 | 85 | Division IV | Division IV | |
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN | STRASBURG | East | 76 | 9 | 85 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FRONTIER | NEW MATAMORAS | East | 84 | 1 | 85 | Division IV | Division IV | |
RICHMOND HEIGHTS | RICHMOND HTS | Northeast | 85 | 0 | 85 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MAPLEWOOD | CORTLAND | Northeast | 85 | 0 | 85 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ANSONIA | ANSONIA | Southwest | 81 | 3 | 84 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEW BREMEN | NEW BREMEN | Northwest | 83 | 1 | 84 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CATHOLIC CENTRAL | STEUBENVILLE | East | 84 | 0 | 84 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CEDARVILLE | CEDARVILLE | Southwest | 81 | 2 | 83 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PEEBLES | PEEBLES | Southeast | 82 | 1 | 83 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | HARTVILLE | Northeast | 71 | 11 | 82 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LEIPSIC | LEIPSIC | Northwest | 75 | 7 | 82 | Division IV | Division IV | |
RIVERSIDE | DE GRAFF | Southwest | 75 | 7 | 82 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LUCAS | LUCAS | Northwest | 82 | 0 | 82 | Division IV | Division IV | |
OLD FORT | Tiffin | Northwest | 71 | 10 | 81 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ARLINGTON | Arlington | Northwest | 78 | 3 | 81 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NORTH BALTIMORE | NORTH BALTIMORE | Northwest | 80 | 1 | 81 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MILLER | CORNING | Southeast | 80 | 1 | 81 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN | FRANKLIN | Southwest | 36 | 44 | 80 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LEETONIA | LEETONIA | Northeast | 73 | 7 | 80 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEWTON LOCAL | PLEASANT HILL | Southwest | 77 | 3 | 80 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CALDWELL | CALDWELL | East | 78 | 1 | 79 | Division IV | Division IV | |
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN | ELYRIA | Northeast | 47 | 30 | 77 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 47 | 30 | 77 | Division IV | Division IV | |
WELLSVILLE | WELLSVILLE | Northeast | 76 | 1 | 77 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CRESTLINE | CRESTLINE | Northwest | 74 | 2 | 76 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TOLEDO CHRISTIAN | TOLEDO | Northwest | 62 | 13 | 75 | Division IV | Division IV | |
EDON | Edon | Northwest | 75 | 0 | 75 | Division IV | Division IV | |
DANVILLE | DANVILLE | Central | 75 | 0 | 75 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BUCKEYE CENTRAL | NEW WASHINGTON | Northwest | 73 | 1 | 74 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC | NEW PHILADELPHIA | East | 43 | 30 | 73 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ARCADIA | ARCADIA | Northwest | 66 | 7 | 73 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BRISTOL | Bristolville | Northeast | 68 | 5 | 73 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NORTH CENTRAL | PIONEER | Northwest | 66 | 6 | 72 | Division IV | Division IV | |
RIDGEDALE | MORRAL | Central | 70 | 1 | 71 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST JOHN'S | DELPHOS | Northwest | 71 | 0 | 71 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY | PORTSMOUTH | Southeast | 50 | 20 | 70 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LEHMAN CATHOLIC | SIDNEY | Southwest | 58 | 12 | 70 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LORDSTOWN | WARREN | Northeast | 65 | 5 | 70 | Division IV | Division IV | |
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | DELAWARE | Central | 29 | 40 | 69 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MADISON CHRISTIAN | GROVEPORT | Central | 52 | 17 | 69 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PANDORA-GILBOA | PANDORA | Northwest | 62 | 7 | 69 | Division IV | Division IV | |
DANBURY | LAKESIDE | Northwest | 62 | 7 | 69 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HILLTOP | WEST UNITY | Northwest | 65 | 4 | 69 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SEBRING MC KINLEY | SEBRING | Northeast | 65 | 3 | 68 | Division IV | Division IV | |
JACKSON CENTER | JACKSON CENTER | Southwest | 61 | 6 | 67 | Division IV | Division IV | |
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | Toledo | Northwest | 33 | 32 | 65 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CONOTTON VALLEY | BOWERSTON | East | 54 | 11 | 65 | Division IV | Division IV | |
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 44 | 20 | 64 | Division IV | Division IV | |
WINDHAM | WINDHAM | Northeast | 53 | 11 | 64 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY | Cincinnati | Southwest | 54 | 10 | 64 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CHALKER | SOUTHINGTON | Northeast | 58 | 6 | 64 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PETTISVILLE | Pettisville | Northwest | 60 | 3 | 63 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CATHOLIC CENTRAL | SPRINGFIELD | Southwest | 47 | 15 | 62 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEW RIEGEL | NEW RIEGEL | Northwest | 47 | 15 | 62 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CORY-RAWSON | RAWSON | Northwest | 57 | 5 | 62 | Division IV | Division IV | |
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY | MC GUFFEY | Northwest | 61 | 1 | 62 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BRADFORD | BRADFORD | Southwest | 53 | 8 | 61 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HARDIN NORTHERN | DOLA | Northwest | 55 | 5 | 60 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MILLERSPORT | MILLERSPORT | Central | 59 | 1 | 60 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN | WILLOUGHBY | Northeast | 34 | 24 | 58 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN | MANSFIELD | Northwest | 48 | 10 | 58 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEW KNOXVILLE | NEW KNOXVILLE | Northwest | 52 | 6 | 58 | Division IV | Division IV | |
LOWELLVILLE | LOWELLVILLE | Northeast | 49 | 8 | 57 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FAYETTE | FAYETTE | Northwest | 50 | 7 | 57 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN | KIDRON | Northeast | 41 | 15 | 56 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MILLER CITY | MILLER CITY | Northwest | 53 | 2 | 55 | Division IV | Division IV | |
RUSSIA | RUSSIA | Southwest | 47 | 7 | 54 | Division IV | Division IV | |
KALIDA | KALIDA | Northwest | 52 | 1 | 53 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CONTINENTAL | CONTINENTAL | Northwest | 53 | 0 | 53 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN | WESTERVILLE | Central | 22 | 30 | 52 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BISHOP ROSECRANS | ZANESVILLE | East | 45 | 5 | 50 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HOLGATE | HOLGATE | Northwest | 47 | 3 | 50 | Division IV | Division IV | |
OTTOVILLE | OTTOVILLE | Northwest | 49 | 1 | 50 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NEWBURY | NEWBURY | Northeast | 49 | 1 | 50 | Division IV | Division IV | |
PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY | Columbus | Central | 49 | 1 | 50 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST JOHN SCHOOL | ASHTABULA | Northeast | 39 | 10 | 49 | Division IV | Division IV | |
JEFFERSON TWP | DAYTON | Southwest | 46 | 3 | 49 | Division IV | Division IV | |
MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL | DAYTON | Southwest | 49 | 0 | 49 | Division IV | Division IV | |
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN | WAYNESFIELD | Northwest | 43 | 5 | 48 | Division IV | Division IV | |
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | Granville | Central | 27 | 20 | 47 | Division IV | Division IV | |
CALVERT | TIFFIN | Northwest | 44 | 2 | 46 | Division IV | Division IV | |
RIDGEMONT | Mt. Victory | Northwest | 45 | 0 | 45 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BEALLSVILLE | BEALLSVILLE | East | 45 | 0 | 45 | Division IV | Division IV | |
STRYKER | STRYKER | Northwest | 39 | 3 | 42 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC | FREMONT | Northwest | 40 | 2 | 42 | Division IV | Division IV | |
FORT JENNINGS | FORT JENNINGS | Northwest | 42 | 0 | 42 | Division IV | Division IV | |
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN | LIMA | Northwest | 21 | 20 | 41 | Division IV | Division IV | |
VANLUE | VANLUE | Northwest | 31 | 9 | 40 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | Columbiana | Northeast | 31 | 4 | 35 | Division IV | Division IV | |
EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | Dayton | Southwest | 34 | 1 | 35 | Division IV | Division IV | |
NOTRE DAME | Portsmouth | Southeast | 31 | 0 | 31 | Division IV | Division IV | |
HILLCREST ACADEMY | CINCINNATI | Southwest | 29 | 0 | 29 | Division IV | Division IV | |
BLOOMFIELD | N BLOOMFIELD | Northeast | 13 | 15 | 28 | Division IV | Division IV | |
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL | IRONTON | Southeast | 23 | 1 | 24 | Division IV | Division IV | |
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN | PLAIN CITY | Central | 11 | 10 | 21 | Division IV | Division IV |
Tag(s): Home